Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Onkochishin (Snow Man): Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 88: Line 88:
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales||style="padding: 3px"|Releases
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales||style="padding: 3px"|Releases
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="7" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||&ndash; ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>824,120</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>104,840</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>44,879</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>28,595</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>23,340</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>25,207</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,031,312 ||rowspan="20" style="background:#efefef;"|
|rowspan="6" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||&ndash; ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>824,120</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>104,840</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>44,879</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>28,595</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>23,340</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>25,207</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,031,312 ||rowspan="20" style="background:#efefef;"|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||3<br><small><small>11,065</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>10,160</small></small> ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||3<br><small><small>11,065</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>10,160</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>6,272</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>5,117</small></small> ||4 ||2<br><small><small>4,298</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>4,828</small></small> ||2 ||46,061
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||3<br><small><small>2,835</small></small> ||12 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||14,048
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||4 ||13 ||5 ||8 ||5 ||6 ||3<br><small><small>1,521</small></small> ||9 ||9,906
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||4 ||12 ||6 ||2<br><small><small>1,224</small></small> ||5 ||5 ||4 ||8 ||9,464
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||4 ||14 ||2<br><small><small>1,104</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,282</small></small> ||9 ||5 ||5 ||8 ||7,502
|- align="center"
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||9 ||28 ||9 ||5 ||7 ||5 ||7 ||13 ||5,901
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||4 ||25 ||8 ||6 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x
|}<!--
|}<!--
</div></div>
</div></div>-->
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|November||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|November||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,101,327
|}
|}
-->
 
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,031,312*
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,124,194*
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 1
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 7


==External Links==
==External Links==

Latest revision as of 02:24, 27 December 2025

Limited Editions A Cover
Limited Editions A Cover (Digipack)
Limited Editions B Cover
Limited Editions B Cover (Digipack)
Regular Edition Cover
Regular Edition Cover (Middle Jacket)
Artist
Snow Man
Album
Onkochishin (音故知新; Feel the Gods Through Sound)
Released
2025.11.05
Catalog Number
JWCD-25134/B (Limited BD Edition A)
JWCD-25135/B (Limited DVD Edition A)
JWCD-25136/B (Limited BD Edition B)
JWCD-25137/B (Limited DVD Edition B)
JWCD-25138 (Regular Edition)
Price
¥4,180 (Limited Editions)
¥3,300 (Regular Edition)
CD Tracklist
  • Limited Editions
  1. TRUE LOVE
  2. BOOST
  3. Spark!!
  4. Kuchibiru (くちびる; Lips)
  5. Itazura na Tenshi (悪戯な天使; Mischievous Angel)
  6. CHARISMAX (カリスマックス)
  7. Shitto Girl (嫉妬ガール; Jealous Girl)
  8. SERIOUS
  9. Miss Brand-New Friday Night
  10. Yakusoku wa Kimi to (約束は君と; Promise Is with You)
  11. Days
  12. Ai no Sei de (愛のせいで; Because of Love)
  • Regular Edition
  1. TRUE LOVE
  2. BOOST
  3. Spark!!
  4. Kuchibiru (くちびる)
  5. Itazura na Tenshi (悪戯な天使)
  6. CHARISMAX (カリスマックス)
  7. Shitto Girl (嫉妬ガール)
  8. SERIOUS
  9. Miss Brand-New Friday Night
  10. Yakusoku wa Kimi to (約束は君と)
  11. Days
  12. Ai no Sei de (愛のせいで)
  13. Symmetry (Hikaru Iwamoto / Tatsuya Fukazawa)
  14. ART (Ryohei Abe / Ren Meguro)
  15. Chikyuu Shiteruze (地球してるぜ; I'm Doing My Part for the Planet!) (Ryota Miyadate / Daisuke Sakuma)
  16. Sunshine Dreamer (サンシャインドリーマー) (Raul / Shota Watanabe / Koji Mukai)
  17. Nine Snow Charge!! (Bonus Track)
DVD/Blu-ray Tracklist
  • Limited Edition A
  1. "TRUE LOVE" Music Video
  2. "CHARISMAX" Music Video
  3. "TRUE LOVE" Multi-Angle Video
  4. "CHARISMAX" Multi-Angle Video
  5. Behind The Scenes
  • Limited Edition B
  1. "BOOST" Music Video
  2. "Symmetry" Music Video
  3. "ART" Music Video
  4. "Chikyuu Shiteruze" Music Video
  5. "Sunshine Dreamer" Music Video
  6. 2024.12.31 "Snow Man Special Live ~Minna to Tanoshimu Oomisoka!2024 - 2025~" Behind The Scenes (みんなと楽しむ大晦日; Enjoy New Year's Eve with Everyone)
  7. Camera kara Nigekire! Run Away Snow Man (カメラから逃げ切れ!Run Away Snow Man; Escape From the Camera)


Information

Onkochishin is the fifth album released by Snow Man. It was released in five versions: two limited CD+Blu-ray editions (Type-A & B), a limited CD+2DVD edition (Type-A), a limited CD+DVD edition (Type-B), and a regular CD edition.

Oricon Chart Positions

Year Week Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales Releases
2025 WEEK
47
1
824,120
1
104,840
1
44,879
1
28,595
1
23,340
1
25,207
1 1,031,312
WEEK
48
3
11,065
3
10,160
2
6,272
2
5,117
4 2
4,298
2
4,828
2 46,061
WEEK
49
3
2,835
12 6 7 8 5 6 7 14,048
WEEK
50
4 13 5 8 5 6 3
1,521
9 9,906
WEEK
51
4 12 6 2
1,224
5 5 4 8 9,464
WEEK
52
4 14 2
1,104
2
1,282
9 5 5 8 7,502
2026 WEEK
1
9 28 9 5 7 5 7 13 5,901
WEEK
2
4 25 8 6 x x x x x
Year Month Rank Sales
2025 November 1 1,101,327
  • Total Reported Sales: 1,124,194*
  • Total # of Weeks Charted: 7

External Links