Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
More! More! More!: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
"MORE! MORE! MORE!" is the tenth full-length album released by capsule. This was released in two different versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The limited edition comes with a DVD of the [[PV]] for the previous released analog single and track #4 "[[Jumper|JUMPER]]". The album reached #6 on the [[Oricon]] chart, where it charted for 13 weeks with a total of 67,309 copies sold. | "MORE! MORE! MORE!" is the tenth full-length album released by capsule. This was released in two different versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The limited edition comes with a DVD of the [[PV]] for the previous released analog single and track #4 "[[Jumper|JUMPER]]". The album reached #6 on the [[Oricon]] chart, where it charted for 13 weeks with a total of 67,309 copies sold. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||3 ||3 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||17,498 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1,358 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1,019 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||901 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||766 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||585 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||481 | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 67,309 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 08:52, 5 March 2010
- Artist
- capsule
- Album
- MORE! MORE! MORE!
- Released
- 2008.11.19
- Catalog Number
- YCCC-10012/B (Limited Edition)
- YCCC-10013 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,940 (Limited Edition)
- ¥2,625 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- runway
- more more more
- the Time is Now
- JUMPER
- Phantom
- gateway
- Pleasure ground
- the mutations of life
- e.d.i.t.
- Adventure
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
"MORE! MORE! MORE!" is the tenth full-length album released by capsule. This was released in two different versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The limited edition comes with a DVD of the PV for the previous released analog single and track #4 "JUMPER". The album reached #6 on the Oricon chart, where it charted for 13 weeks with a total of 67,309 copies sold.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 3 | 3 | x | x | x | x | x | 17,498 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,358 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,019 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 901 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 766 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 585 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 481 |
Total Reported Sales: 67,309
External Links
- Oricon Profiles: Limited Edition | Regular Edition