Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Voltage (ITZY): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="20" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||– ||2<br><small><small>21,467</small></small> ||4 ||4 ||4 ||5 ||6 ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|31,387 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||6 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||9 ||11 ||11 ||15 ||3,204 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>||16 ||42 ||20 ||40 ||28 ||35 ||35 ||33 ||895 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||25 ||– ||– ||45 ||29 ||35 ||38 ||49 ||692 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||35 ||36 ||40 ||33 ||42 ||36 ||48 ||37 ||500 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||88 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||107 ||152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||141 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||149 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||121 ||139 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||167 ||103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||187 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||89 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||168 ||95 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||91 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 6 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||171 ||91 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 10 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="10" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 7 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||183 ||60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April||style="padding: 3px"| | |rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April||style="padding: 3px"|9 ||style="padding: 3px"|36,178 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 38,003 | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 37,943 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#99 Single of the Year]]) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 17:56, 15 February 2023
- Artist
- ITZY
- Single
- Voltage
- Released
- 2022.04.06
- Label
- Warner Music Japan
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-31951~2 (Limited Edition A)
- WPCL-13372 (Limited Edition B)
- WPCL-13373 (Regular Edition)
- WPCL-60002 (MIDZY JAPAN Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,000 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,900 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,500 (MIDZY JAPAN Edition)
- ¥1,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Voltage
- Spicy
- Voltage (Instrumental)
- Spicy (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- "Voltage" Jacket Shooting Making Movie
- ITZY Member no Q&A (ITZYメンバーのQ&A)
- Information
"Voltage" is the first Japanese single released by ITZY. It was released in four versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD edition (B), a regular CD edition, and a limited CD MIDZY JAPAN edition. The limited A, B, and regular editions come with 1 random trading card out of 5 versions and one application serial number, while the MIDZY JAPAN edition comes with 1 random hologram trading card out of 5 types and two application serial numbers. All editions come with a lyrics booklet: 16-page for the limited edition A, 12-page for the limited edition B, 4-page for the regular edition, and 8-page for the MIDZY JAPAN edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 16 |
– | 2 21,467 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 31,387 |
WEEK 17 |
6 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 3,204 | |
WEEK 18 |
16 | 42 | 20 | 40 | 28 | 35 | 35 | 33 | 895 | |
WEEK 19 |
25 | – | – | 45 | 29 | 35 | 38 | 49 | 692 | |
WEEK 20 |
35 | 36 | 40 | 33 | 42 | 36 | 48 | 37 | 500 | |
WEEK 21 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 88 | 167 | |
WEEK 22 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 107 | 152 | |
WEEK 23 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 141 | 153 | |
WEEK 24 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 149 | 96 | |
WEEK 25 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 121 | 139 | |
WEEK 26 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 167 | 103 | |
WEEK 27 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 187 | 167 | |
OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 31 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 193 | 89 | |
OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 34 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 168 | 95 | |
WEEK 35 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 190 | 91 | |
OUT FOR 6 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 42 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 171 | 91 | |
OUT FOR 10 WEEKS | ||||||||||
2023 | OUT FOR 7 WEEKS | |||||||||
WEEK 8 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 183 | 60 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | April | 9 | 36,178 |
- Total Reported Sales: 38,003
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 37,943 (#99 Single of the Year)
External Links
- Special Website
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|