Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
I've IVE: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
Despite being a Korean release, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | Despite being a Korean release, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | ||
{| | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | <div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | ||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="36" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|11,461 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||6 ||8,150 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||6 ||8,150 | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||10 ||4,035 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||10 ||4,035 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||18 ||1,549 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||23 ||1,340 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||45 ||1,200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||32 ||1,181 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||43 ||787 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||62 ||643 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||63 ||577 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||78 ||546 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||74 ||544 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||62 ||494 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||98 ||489 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||89 ||420 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||80 ||410 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||65 ||496 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||57 ||531 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||111 ||369 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||109 ||329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||169 ||246 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||255 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||136 ||273 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||169 ||227 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||160 ||208 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||90 ||403 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||109 ||303 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||211 ||205 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||203 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||225 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||165 ||199 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||165 ||233 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||216 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||194 ||227 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||182 ||259 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||150 ||343 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||110 ||357 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||55 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||112 ||279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||183 ||216 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||135 ||266 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||241 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||128 ||306 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||127 ||320 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||214 ||178 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||179 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||196 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||175 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||208 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||239 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||238 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||116 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||222 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||288 ||103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||255 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||269 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||235 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||126 ||228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||154 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||261 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||197 ||164 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||116 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|22,994 | |rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|22,994 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|May||25 ||style="padding: 3px"|8,124 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 49,101* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 42,213 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#91 Album of the Year]]) | |||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 68 | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
; Digital | ; Digital | ||
Line 86: | Line 230: | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,877* | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,877* | ||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 94: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:2023 Albums]] | [[Category:2023 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:April 2023]] | [[Category:April 2023]] | ||
[[Category:2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 03:30, 23 September 2024
- Artist
- IVE
- Album
- I've IVE
- Released
- 2023.04.10
- Tracklist
- Blue Blood
- I AM
- Kitsch
- Lips
- Heroine
- Mine
- Seomjjit (Hypnosis) (섬찟; Eerie)
- NOT YOUR GIRL
- Gunggeumhae (Next Page) (궁금해; Curious)
- Cherish
- Shine With Me
- Information
I've IVE is the first album released by IVE. The song "I AM" was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
- Regular w/ Photobook
- Member Jewel Case
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
|