Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
I've Mine: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
;Information | ;Information | ||
''I've IVE'' is the first album released by [[IVE]]. The songs "[[Either Way]]", "[[Off the Record (IVE)|Off The Record]]", and "[[Baddie]]" were used as the lead tracks with the first two releasing ahead of the mini-album. | ''I've IVE'' is the first mini-album released by [[IVE]]. The songs "[[Either Way]]", "[[Off the Record (IVE)|Off The Record]]", and "[[Baddie]]" were used as the lead tracks with the first two releasing ahead of the mini-album. | ||
==Physical Covers== | ==Physical Covers== | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | <div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | ||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||76 ||776 | |rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||76 ||776 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||27 ||1,424 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||13 ||1,602 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||10 ||5,141 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||11 ||5,346 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||11 ||4,720 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||9 ||7,427 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||3 ||47,861 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||629 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||30 ||1,800 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||116 ||348 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||51 ||820 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||123 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||102 ||334 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||137 ||301 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||94 ||312 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||130 ||94 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||197 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||188 ||196 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||150 ||210 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||279 ||107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||283 ||101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||245 ||107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||158 ||194 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||208 ||145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||275 ||126 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||294 ||112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||215 ||147 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|36,024 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|November||14 ||style="padding: 3px"|30,503 | |style="padding: 3px"|November||14 ||style="padding: 3px"|30,503 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|January||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|24,236 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|February||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|50,638 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 150,617* | ||
** '''Total Sales in 2023:''' 68,696 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#65 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 68,696 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#65 Album of the Year]]) | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 38 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | |
Latest revision as of 00:33, 22 August 2024
- Artist
- IVE
- Mini-Album
- I'VE MINE
- Released
- 2023.10.13
- Tracklist
- Information
I've IVE is the first mini-album released by IVE. The songs "Either Way", "Off The Record", and "Baddie" were used as the lead tracks with the first two releasing ahead of the mini-album.
Physical Covers
- Regular w/ Photobook
- Member Jewel Case
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
|