Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
I've IVE: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | <div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||127 ||320 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||127 ||320 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||214 ||178 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||179 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||196 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||145 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||175 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||142 ||208 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||239 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||238 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||116 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||222 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||288 ||103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||255 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||269 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||235 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||126 ||228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||154 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||261 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||197 ||164 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||116 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
Line 157: | Line 207: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 49,101* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 42,213 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#91 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 42,213 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#91 Album of the Year]]) | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 68 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | |
Latest revision as of 03:30, 23 September 2024
- Artist
- IVE
- Album
- I've IVE
- Released
- 2023.04.10
- Tracklist
- Blue Blood
- I AM
- Kitsch
- Lips
- Heroine
- Mine
- Seomjjit (Hypnosis) (섬찟; Eerie)
- NOT YOUR GIRL
- Gunggeumhae (Next Page) (궁금해; Curious)
- Cherish
- Shine With Me
- Information
I've IVE is the first album released by IVE. The song "I AM" was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
- Regular w/ Photobook
- Member Jewel Case
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
|