Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Futari (Ikimonogakari): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
||5 ||11 ||12 ||9 ||8 ||9 ||9 ||8 ||10,138 | ||5 ||11 ||12 ||9 ||8 ||9 ||9 ||8 ||10,138 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||17 ||20 ||18 ||17 ||14 ||14 ||x ||x,xxx | ||7 ||17 ||20 ||18 ||17 ||14 ||14 ||16 ||6,036 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 13:49, 16 June 2009
- Artist
- Ikimono Gakari
- Single
- Futari (ふたり)
- Released
- 2009.05.27
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3200
- Price
- ¥1,223
- Tracklist
- Futari (ふたり)
- Blue Bird -2009 LIVE ver.- (ブルーバード)
- Kokoro no Hana wo Sakaseyou -2009 LIVE ver.- (心の花を咲かせよう)
- Futari -instrumental-
- Information
"Futari" is the 13th single released by Ikimono Gakari. The title track is used as the theme song for the drama Boku no Imouto.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Music
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Shimada Masanori
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 30,174 |
5 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10,138 |
7 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 6,036 |
9 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 40,312*