Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Aruite Ikou (Ikimonogakari): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||3,449 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||3,449 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||3,507 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||3,507 | ||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 59,483* | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 59,483* |
Revision as of 04:23, 11 January 2012
- Artist
- ikimono-gakari
- Single
- Aruite Ikou (歩いていこう)
- Released
- 2011.11.23
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3810
- Price
- ¥1,233
- Tracklist
- Aruite Ikou (歩いていこう)
- my rain
- Aruite Ikou -instrumental- (歩いていこう -instrumental-)
- my rain -instrumental-
- Information
"Aruite Ikou" is the 21st single released by ikimono-gakari. The title track was used as the theme song for the drama Runaway. The first press of the single came with "ikimono card 025". The single sold 30,844 copies on its debut week, reaching the 9th position at Oricon Weekly Single Charts.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Music
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Akimitsu Honma
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | 9 | 30,844 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 15 | 8,532 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | 5,004 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 31 | 3,724 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 24 | 4,423 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 25 | 3,449 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 25 | 3,507 |
Total Reported Sales: 59,483*