Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Calling (Kobukuro): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 || | ||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||231,010 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 ||2 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 || | ||2 ||2 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||93,558 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||49,059 | ||1 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||49,059 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||2 ||7 ||7 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||28,344 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 ||11 ||10 ||8 ||7 ||7 || | ||3 ||11 ||10 ||8 ||7 ||7 ||6 ||7 ||18,463 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||8 ||17 ||22 ||18 ||13 ||11 ||13 ||15 ||12,087 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||10||34 ||24 ||20 ||18 ||13 ||13 ||18 ||7,470 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||16 ||13 ||12 ||19 ||20 || | ||16||13 ||12 ||19 ||20 ||15 ||15 ||18 ||6,853 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||13||40 ||37 ||30 ||26 ||23 ||21 ||30 ||4,515 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||21||46 ||47 ||42 ||38 ||38 ||32 ||43 ||2,947 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||42 ||42 ||40 ||39 ||38 ||40 ||40 ||2,419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||38||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 456,725* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 09:31, 30 October 2009
- Artist
- Kobukuro
- Album
- CALLING
- Released
- 2009.08.05
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-30146/47 (Limited), WPCL-10731 (Regular)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (Limited), ¥3,150 (Regular)
- CD Tracklist
- Sayonara HERO (サヨナラ HERO)
- Koigokoro (恋心)
- To calling of love
- Niji (虹)
- STAY
- Tenshitachi no Uta (天使達の歌)
- FREEDOM TRAIN
- Summer rain
- Sunday kitchen
- Kamikaze (神風)
- Betelgeuse (ベテルギウス)
- Toki no Ashioto (時の足音)
- Akai Ito (赤い糸)
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
ANSWER is Kobukuro's seventh album. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 231,010 |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 93,558 |
1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49,059 |
2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28,344 |
3 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 18,463 |
8 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 12,087 |
10 | 34 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 18 | 7,470 |
16 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 6,853 |
13 | 40 | 37 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 21 | 30 | 4,515 |
21 | 46 | 47 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 32 | 43 | 2,947 |
26 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 2,419 |
38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 456,725*