Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
It's All Too Much / Never Say Die: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 15:34, 11 November 2009
- Artist
- YUI
- Single
- It's all too much / Never say die
- Released
- 2009.10.07
- Catalog Number
- SRCL 7132/3 (CD+DVD)
- SRCL 7134 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥1,575 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,223 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
"It's all too much / Never say die" is the 15th single released by YUI. The title track will be used as the theme song for the movie KAIJI. Never say die will be an insert song of the same movie.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75,047 |
1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17,395 |
3 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 6,991 |
10 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 3,592 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
29 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 103,025*
External Links
|