Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Ohmori Rio: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Nanbitomo]] || Nanbitomo || | |rowspan="1" | [[Nanbitomo]] || Nanbitomo || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" | [[Kimi wa Nan Carat|Kimi wa Nan Carat?]] || Kimi wa Nan Carat? || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Stupid ni mo Narezu ni...]] || 1st Gen | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 20 April 2021

Ohmori Rio (中村守里) is a Japanese singer. She is a member of the Japanese pop girl group Love Cocchi.
Profile
- Name: Ohmori Rio (大森莉緒)
- Nickname: Ohrio (おーりお)
- Birthdate: December 22, 2001
- Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
- Blood Type: AB
- Height: 164cm
- Hobbies: Doing fashion, making sweets
- Specialties: Making funny faces
- Favorite Artist: TWICE
- Groups:
- Pink Babies (2014–2017)
- eyes (2017–)
- Love Cocchi (2017–)
Filmography
Television
- [2017] Last Idol
Last Idol Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Bandwagon | Last Idol, Yoroshiku | Last Idol Family |
| Shitsuren Kanpai | Love Cocchi | |
| Kimi no Achoo! | Ashita no Sora wo Miageru Tame ni | Last Idol Family |
| Seishun Symphony | Love Cocchi | |
| Suki de Suki de Shouganai | Suki de Suki de Shouganai | Ranked #14 |
| Donna ni Suki de Ite mo | Hashikko wa 168-Senchi | |
| Everything will be all right | Mabushi Sugiru Nagareboshi | Last Idol Family |
| Love Docchi♡ | Love Cocchi | |
| Ai Shika Buki ga Nai | Nandakanda de Start | Love Cocchi |
| Otona Survivor | Otona Survivor | |
| Kireyou! | ||
| Dareka no Yume ga Kanattara | 1st Gen | |
| Seishun Train | Seishun Train | |
| Genjitsu | ||
| Furimukitaku Naru | Love Cocchi | |
| Ai wo Shiru | Ai wo Shiru | Ranked #5 |
| Kabe wa Tsuzuku | ||
| Nanbitomo | Nanbitomo | |
| Kimi wa Nan Carat? | Kimi wa Nan Carat? | |
| Stupid ni mo Narezu ni... | 1st Gen |
Trivia
- She has been involved in entertainment since she was 3 years old, and performing since age 11.
- Her favorite movies are Tangled and Toy Story.
External Links
| ||||||||||||||||||||