Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Abyss (Jin): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
||99 ||69 ||93 ||75 ||x ||181||102||131 | ||99 ||69 ||93 ||75 ||x ||181||102||131 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||168||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- <!-- | ||168||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="8"|<small>''out for two weeks''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||198||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- <!-- W30-06/12 --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| |
Latest revision as of 09:26, 8 December 2022
- Artist
- Jin
- Single
- Abyss
- Released
- 2020.12.03 (Soundcloud)
- 2022.10.21
- 2022.10.26 (Japan)
- Price
- ¥262 (recochoku)
- Tracklist
- Abyss
- Information
"Abyss" is a digital single released by Jin. It was first released exclusively on Soundcloud as a special release for his birthday. However, on October 2022 it was officially released as a digital single on other global music platforms.
Song Information
- Songwriters
- BUMZU, Jin, Pdogg, RM
- Producer
- BUMZU
- Other Information
- Additional Production: Pdogg
- Guitar: Park Gi Tae
- Keyboard: BUMZU
- Synthesizer: BUMZU
- Drum Production: Pdogg
- Background Vocal: James Keys
- Vocal Arrangement: Pdogg, GHSTLOOP
- Recording Engineers: Pdogg @ Dogg Bounce in LONDON, GHSTLOOP @ Phantom Field
- Digital Editing: Hiss noise, Pdogg, GHSTLOOP
- Mix Engineer: Park Jin Seo @ Big Hit Studio
- Mastering Engineer: Choi Hyo Yeop @ SUONO Mastering
Charts
Oricon Charts
- Digital Single Chart
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Downloads |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 15 | 13 | - | - | 19 | 3,535 |
Recochoku Single Chart
|
|
External Links
- Naver Profile
- recochoku
- Listen on: SoundCloud | Spotify