Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Crazy (LE SSERAFIM song): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>107,297</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>6,722</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>6,558</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>4,994</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,532</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,418</small></small> ||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|132,521 | |rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>107,297</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>6,722</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>6,558</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>4,994</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,532</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,418</small></small> ||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|132,521 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="47" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||4 ||11 ||8 ||4 ||4 ||3<br><small><small>1,435</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,553</small></small> ||5 ||7,922 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||5 ||11 ||5 ||11 ||8 ||7 ||7 ||8 ||3,967 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||5 ||11 ||5 ||11 ||8 ||7 ||7 ||8 ||3,967 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||146 ||111 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||146 ||111 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||146 ||111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||179 ||79 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||191 ||68 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||195 ||60 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||181 ||68 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 4 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||172 ||63 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||108 ||116 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||39 ||– ||– ||95 ||204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||34 ||– ||– ||– ||39 ||38 ||– ||65 ||385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||32 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
| Line 167: | Line 193: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 159,013* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 46 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Latest revision as of 06:26, 24 December 2025

- Artist
- LE SSERAFIM
- Single
- CRAZY
- Release
- 2024.12.11
- Catalog Number
- TYCT-39253 (Limited Edition A)
- TYCT-39254 (Limited Edition B)
- TYCT-39260 (Regular Edition)
- PROV-5041 (Weverse Shop Edition)
- PDCV-5080 (UNIVERSAL Edition)
- TYCT-39255 (Solo Edition Kim Chaewon ver.)
- TYCT-39256 (Solo Edition Sakura ver.)
- TYCT-39257 (Solo Edition Huh Yunjin ver.)
- TYCT-39258 (Solo Edition Kazuha ver.)
- TYCT-39259 (Solo Edition Hong Eunchae ver.)
- Price
- ¥2,420 (Weverse Shop Edition)
- ¥1,815 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,100 (Regular/UNIVERSAL/Solo Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- CRAZY -Japanese ver.-
- EASY -Japanese ver.-
- Star Signs
- Digital Video Tracklist
- TBA
- Information
"CRAZY" is the third Japanese single released by LE SSERAFIM. It was released in ten versions: a limited CD+PHOTOBOOK edition (A), a limited CD+Digital Video edition (B), a regular CD edition, a LE SSERAFIM Weverse Shop JAPAN CD+PHOTOBOOK edition, a limited UNIVERSAL MUSIC STORE CD edition, and five limited solo jacket CD editions. The original Korean version can be found as track #2 on their fourth mini-album of the same name.
Solo Edition Covers
Song Information
- Lyrics
- SCORE (13), Megatone (13), iluvjulia, "hitman" bang, Leven Kali, Jonathan Bach, Jake Torrey, Supreme Boi, Anthony Watts, Amanda "Kiddo A.I." Ibanez, Huh Yunjin, Sakura
- Music
- SCORE (13), Megatone (13), iluvjulia, "hitman" bang, Leven Kali, Jonathan Bach, Jake Torrey, Supreme Boi, Anthony Watts, Amanda "Kiddo A.I." Ibanez, Huh Yunjin, Sakura
Oricon Chart Positions
Korean Release
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WEEK 37 | – | – | – | – | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 1,636 |
| WEEK 38 | 14 | 13 | – | 20 | – | – | – | 20 | 1,769 | |
| WEEK 38 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 33 | 1,126 |
- Total Reported Sales: 4,531*
Japanese Release
Expand for the Weekly Album data
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WEEK 52 |
– | 2 107,297 |
3 6,722 |
2 6,558 |
3 4,994 |
2 3,532 |
2 3,418 |
2 | 132,521 |
| 2025 | WEEK 1 |
4 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 1,435 |
3 1,553 |
5 | 7,922 |
| WEEK 2 |
5 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3,967 | |
| WEEK 3 |
5 | 5 | 3 299 |
3 591 |
3 611 |
3 603 |
5 | 3 | 3,478 | |
| WEEK 4 |
6 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 1,695 | |
| WEEK 5 |
7 | 27 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 952 | |
| WEEK 6 |
20 | 27 | 26 | 31 | 25 | 20 | 23 | 31 | 727 | |
| WEEK 7 |
20 | 40 | – | 34 | 35 | 29 | 25 | 41 | 512 | |
| WEEK 8 |
12 | 32 | 30 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 26 | 28 | 513 | |
| WEEK 9 |
27 | 34 | 29 | – | 30 | 30 | 29 | 38 | 425 | |
| WEEK 10 |
32 | 49 | – | 47 | 31 | 38 | 33 | 55 | 323 | |
| WEEK 11 |
24 | – | – | – | – | 47 | – | 69 | 307 | |
| WEEK 12 |
35 | – | – | 48 | – | 42 | 41 | 65 | 291 | |
| WEEK 13 |
37 | – | 46 | 40 | 39 | 48 | – | 54 | 295 | |
| WEEK 14 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 82 | 275 | |
| WEEK 15 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 122 | 166 | |
| WEEK 16 |
– | – | – | – | 44 | – | – | 90 | 212 | |
| WEEK 17 |
49 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 83 | 166 | |
| WEEK 18 |
46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 90 | 165 | |
| WEEK 19 |
– | – | – | 38 | – | – | – | 91 | 165 | |
| WEEK 20 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 82 | 174 | |
| WEEK 21 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 87 | 152 | |
| WEEK 22 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | 22 | 50 | 256 | |
| WEEK 23 |
35 | – | – | 46 | 47 | – | – | 70 | 187 | |
| WEEK 24 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 133 | 111 | |
| WEEK 25 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 118 | 135 | |
| WEEK 26 |
– | 46 | – | 45 | 36 | – | – | 68 | 233 | |
| WEEK 27 |
41 | – | – | – | 47 | – | – | 81 | 208 | |
| WEEK 28 |
47 | – | – | 49 | 50 | – | – | 88 | 204 | |
| WEEK 29 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 105 | 138 | |
| WEEK 30 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 108 | 151 | |
| WEEK 31 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 112 | 122 | |
| WEEK 32 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 127 | 145 | |
| WEEK 33 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 108 | 151 | |
| WEEK 34 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 123 | 155 | |
| WEEK 35 |
– | – | 48 | – | – | – | – | 93 | 149 | |
| WEEK 36 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 146 | 111 | |
| WEEK 37 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 146 | 111 | |
| WEEK 38 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 179 | 79 | |
| WEEK 39 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 191 | 68 | |
| OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | ||||||||||
| WEEK 42 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 195 | 60 | |
| WEEK 43 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 181 | 68 | |
| OUT FOR 4 WEEKS | ||||||||||
| WEEK 48 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 172 | 63 | |
| WEEK 49 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 108 | 116 | |
| OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | ||||||||||
| WEEK 52 |
– | – | – | – | 39 | – | – | 95 | 204 | |
| 2026 | WEEK 1 |
34 | – | – | – | 39 | 38 | – | 65 | 385 |
| WEEK 2 |
32 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | December | 3 | 144,410 |
| 2025 | January | 24 | 7,364 |
- Total Reported Sales: 159,013*
- Total # of Weeks Charted: 46
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition | Kim Chaewon Edition | Sakura Edition | Huh Yunjin Edition | Kazuha Edition | Hong Eunchae Edition
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||








