Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

IVE Secret: Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="33" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|12,854
|rowspan="16" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|12,854
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||13 ||6,940
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||13 ||6,940
Line 63: Line 63:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||82 ||440
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||82 ||440
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||20 ||4,466
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||18 ||4,706
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||46 ||1,007
|- align="center"
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||292 ||155
|}<!--
|}<!--
</div></div>
</div></div>-->
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
|- style="background:#efefef;"
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="5" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|August||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x
|rowspan="5" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|August||16 ||style="padding: 3px"|12,854
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|September||23 ||16,159
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|October||24 ||18,738
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|November||29 ||10,319
|}
|}
-->
 
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 48,898*
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 59,232*
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 12
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 16
<!--
<!--
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
Line 88: Line 104:
|}
|}
-->
-->
==External Links==
==External Links==
* [https://vibe.naver.com/album/35014501 Naver Profile]
* [https://vibe.naver.com/album/35014501 Naver Profile]

Revision as of 04:51, 26 December 2025

Digital Cover
Artist
IVE
Mini-Album
IVE SECRET
Released
2025.08.25
Tracklist
  1. XOXZ
  2. Wild Bird
  3. Dear, My Feelings
  4. GOTCHA (Baddest Eros)
  5. Ppibik (♡Beats) (삐빅)
  6. Midnight Kiss


Information

IVE SECRET is the fourth mini-album released by IVE. The song "XOXZ" was used as the lead track.

Oricon Chart Positions

Despite being a Korean release, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.

Year Week Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales
2025 WEEK 37 4 12,854
WEEK 38 13 6,940
WEEK 39 26 2,117
WEEK 40 38 1,318
WEEK 41 12 5,784
WEEK 42 65 596
WEEK 43 7 8,201
WEEK 44 7 8,077
WEEK 45 47 1,129
WEEK 46 57 735
WEEK 47 60 707
WEEK 48 82 440
WEEK 49 20 4,466
WEEK 50 18 4,706
OUT FOR 1 WEEK
WEEK 52 46 1,007
2026 WEEK 1 292 155
Year Month Rank Sales
2025 August 16 12,854
September 23 16,159
October 24 18,738
November 29 10,319
  • Total Reported Sales: 59,232*
  • Total # of Weeks Charted: 16

External Links