Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Goodbye (Shimizu Shota): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Blue490246 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||12 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 7 July 2010
- Artist
- Shimizu Shota
- Single
- GOODBYE
- Released
- 2010.07.07
- Catalog Number
- SRCL-7320/1 (Limited edition)
- SRCL-7322 (Regular edition)
- Price
- ¥1,575 (Limited edition)
- ¥1,223 (Regular edition)
- CD Tracklist
- GOODBYE
- "Be With You" duet with JOE
- Again feat. SHUN
- GOODBYE -instrumental-
- DVD Tracklist
- 2010321@My Home OSAKA Journey
- 2010321@My Home OSAKA CREAM
- Sakura (Music Video) (桜)
- Information
"GOODBYE" is Shimizu Shota's sixth solo single. It was released in two editions: a limited CD+DVD version and a regular CD Only version. The limited edition DVD includes live footage from his live on March 21st, 2010, "My Home OSAKA", and the music video for Sakura, the promotional song for his second album, "Journey".
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 12 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: xx,xxx
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition
|