Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Kocchi Muite Baby / Yellow: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||6 || | ||- ||6 ||9 ||9 ||7 ||10 ||10 ||9 ||13,340 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||11||28 ||31 ||33 ||22 ||26 ||22 ||24 ||3,663 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||18||- ||- ||44 ||47 ||43 ||46 ||49 ||1,718 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||39||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||72 ||1,279 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||49||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||1,010 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||708 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||621 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||464 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||159 ||341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||276 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 23,420 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 16:42, 25 September 2010
- Artist
- ryo (supercell) / kz (livetune)
- Single
- Kocchi Muite Baby / yellow (こっち向いて Baby / yellow)
- Released
- 2010.07.14
- Catalog Number
- MHCL-1777~9 (Limited Edition)
- MHCL-1780~1 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,575 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- ryo (supercell) feat. Hatsune Miku - "Kocchi Muite Baby" (こっち向いて Baby)
- kz (livetune) feat. Hatsune Miku - "yellow"
- Black★Rock Shooter 2M MIX (ブラック★ロックシュッター)
- I Wanna Be Your World
- ryo (supercell) feat. Hatsune Miku - "Kocchi Muite Baby" (こっち向いて Baby) (instrumental)
- kz (livetune) feat. Hatsune Miku - "yellow"(instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- ryo (supercell) feat. Hatsune Miku - "Kocchi Muite Baby (instrumental)" (こっち向いて Baby (instrumental)) (PV)
- kz (livetune) feat. Hatsune Miku - "yellow (instrumental)" (PV)
- Information
"Kocchi Muite Baby / yellow" is a split single between two ryo (supercell) and kz (livetune). The title tracks will be used as theme song for the video game Hatsune Miku -Project DIVA- 2nd. The single was released in two edition: limited edition with a collector's card and come housed in collector's box and regular edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 13,340 |
11 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 24 | 3,663 |
18 | - | - | 44 | 47 | 43 | 46 | 49 | 1,718 |
39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | 1,279 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 1,010 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 708 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 621 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 464 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 159 | 341 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 276 |
Total Reported Sales: 23,420
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition