Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Arigatou (Ikimonogakari): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||2,805 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||2,805 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||2,335 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||1,605 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||59 ||1,678 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||36 ||2,107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||51 ||1,858 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||64 ||1,341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||75 ||1,700 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||56 ||1,700 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||56 ||1,602 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||52 ||1,601 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 167,108*<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2010:''' 165,507 ([[2010 Oricon Top 200 Singles|#33 single of the year]])<br/> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2011:''' 1,601* | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 17:55, 22 December 2010
- Artist
- ikimono-gakari
- Single
- Arigatou (ありがとう)
- Released
- 2010.05.05
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3438
- Price
- ¥555
- Tracklist
- Arigatou (ありがとう; Thank You)
- Arigatou -instrumental-
- Information
"Arigatou" is the eighteenth single released by ikimono-gakari. The title track was used as the theme song for the drama Gegege no Nyoubou. The first press of the single came with "ikimono-card 019" and an "Arigatou" sticker.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Music
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Honma Akimitsu
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 44,642 |
2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20,598 |
3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13,502 |
4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 9,734 |
7 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 6,890 |
12 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 28 | 5,118 |
21 | 30 | 32 | 20 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 4,231 |
13 | 37 | 33 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 3,605 |
16 | 27 | 26 | 30 | 23 | 16 | 21 | 23 | 2,966 |
18 | 43 | 41 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 36 | 2,628 |
20 | - | - | 30 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 29 | 2,511 |
21 | - | - | - | - | 23 | 29 | 36 | 2,499 |
24 | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 36 | 2,482 |
28 | - | - | 30 | 28 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 2,828 |
24 | - | - | 27 | 27 | - | 27 | 34 | 3,014 |
22 | - | - | - | 30 | 29 | 29 | 35 | 2,730 |
19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 2,575 |
30 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 27 | 36 | 2,540 |
22 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 28 | 33 | 2,390 |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 2,667 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 3,256 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 3,255 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 2,805 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 2,335 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 1,605 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | 1,678 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 2,107 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | 1,858 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 1,341 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 1,700 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1,700 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1,602 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 1,601 |
Total Reported Sales: 167,108*
Total Sales in 2010: 165,507 (#33 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2011: 1,601*