Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Anzen Chitai XI Starts "Mata ne....": Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||76 ||1,519 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||76 ||1,519 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||1,089 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||906 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||835 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||204 ||606 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||279 ||411 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||264 ||433 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 34,934 | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 22:30, 1 January 2011
- Artist
- Anzen Chitai
- Album
- Anzen Chitai XI ☆STARTS☆ "Mata ne...." (安全地帯 XI ☆STARTS☆「またね…。」)
- Released
- 2010.05.26
- Catalog Number
- UICZ-9035 (CD+DVD)
- UICZ-4229 (CD-Only)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (CD+DVD)
- ¥3,000 (CD-Only)
- CD Tracklist
- "Mata ne...." (「またね…。」; See You)
- Matenrou (摩天楼; Skyscraper)
- Cherry
- Orange (オレンジ)
- ☆"Mata ne...." theme (☆「またね…。」theme)
- Power
- Kitakaze to Taiyou (キタカゼとタイヨウ; Northerly Wind and the Sun)
- Ame (雨; Rain)
- HUNTER
- ☆"Mata ne...." voices (☆「またね…。」voices)
- Aoi Bara (蒼いバラ; Blue Rose)
- Bye Bye
- Vaudevillian ~ Kanashimi no Doukeshi ~ (ボードビリアン 〜 哀しみの道化師 〜; Clown of Sadness)
- "Mata ne...." lalala (「またね…。」lalala)
- DVD Tracklist
- Aoi Bara MUSIC CLIP (蒼いバラ MUSIC CLIP)
- Orange MUSIC CLIP (オレンジ MUSIC CLIP)
- Orange Anzenchitai Version MUSIC CLIP (オレンジ Anzenchitai Version MUSIC CLIP)
- Member Bonus Footage (メンバー秘蔵特典映像)
- Information
Anzen Chitai XI ☆STARTS☆ "Mata ne...." is the eleventh studio album released by Anzen Chitai. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. It is the band's first studio album after their hiatus from 2003 to 2010. The album reached #3 on the Oricon weekly chart, making it the band's first album to chart in the top three in almost twenty years.[1]
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 15,261 |
14 | 19 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 5,333 |
13 | 41 | 35 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 4,168 |
21 | 35 | 43 | 44 | 34 | 26 | 29 | 34 | 2,528 |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | 1,845 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 1,519 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 1,089 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 906 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 835 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 204 | 606 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 279 | 411 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 264 | 433 |
Total Reported Sales: 34,934
References
- ↑ "話題奏功? 安全地帯、新作で20年ぶりTOP3入り". Oricon. 2010-06-01. Retrieved 2010-06-02.