Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Connect (ClariS): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Ashcrimson28 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
||3 ||22 ||21 ||20 ||16 ||16 ||16 ||18 ||7,081 | ||3 ||22 ||21 ||20 ||16 ||16 ||16 ||18 ||7,081 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||18||35 ||30 ||29 ||x || | ||18||35 ||30 ||29 ||20 ||18 ||21 ||23 ||4,320 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||38 ||38 ||33 ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:44, 5 March 2011
- Artist
- ClariS
- Single
- Connect (コネクト)
- Released
- 2011.02.02
- Catalog Number
- SECL-946~7 (CD+DVD)
- SECL-948 (CD Only)
- SECL-949 (Anime Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,575 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,223 (CD Only)
- ¥1,300 (Anime Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Connect (コネクト)
- Dreamin'
- Kimi to Futari (キミとふたり; You and Us)
- Connect -Instrumental- (コネクト -Instrumental-)
- DVD Tracklist
- Connect (Music Video)
- Anime Edition Tracklist
- Connect (コネクト)
- Dreamin'
- Kimi to Futari (キミとふたり; You and Us)
- Connect -TV MIX- (コネクト -TV MIX-)
- Information
"Connect" is the second single released by ClariS. The title track was used as the opening theme for the anime Mahou Shoujo Magica☆Madoka.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Watanabe Sho
- Music
- Watanabe Sho
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 24,574 |
6 | 25 | 24 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 7,615 |
3 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 7,081 |
18 | 35 | 30 | 29 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 4,320 |
17 | 38 | 38 | 33 | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 43,590*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD+DVD | CD Only | Anime Edition