Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Inori ~Namida no Kidou / End of the Day / Pieces: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Whatzername (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
||2 ||12 ||8 ||4 ||5 ||4 ||6 ||4 ||20,588 | ||2 ||12 ||8 ||4 ||5 ||4 ||6 ||4 ||20,588 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||4 ||9 ||6 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||5 ||21,977 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||20 ||18 ||13 ||17 ||10 ||13 ||15 ||9,548 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 262,665* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 02:22, 23 May 2012
- Artist
- Mr.Children
- Single
- Inori ~Namida no Kidou / End of the day / pieces (祈り ~ 涙の軌道)
- Released
- 2012.04.18
- Catalog Number
- TFCC-89371
- Price
- ¥1,200
- Tracklist
- Inori ~Namida no Kidou (祈り ~涙の軌道)
- End of the day
- pieces
- Information
"Inori ~Namida no Kidou / End of the day / pieces" is the 34th single released by Mr.Children. The single also contains a special interview with the members. "Inori ~Namida no Kidou" and "pieces" were used as the theme and insert songs for the movie Bokura ga Ita, starring Ikuta Toma and Yoshitaka Yuriko.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 174,409 |
1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 36,143 |
2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20,588 |
4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21,977 |
4 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 9,548 |
8 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 262,665*