Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Tweet Dream / Sparkle: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
||- ||10 ||6 ||10 ||16 ||18 ||6 ||9 ||20,981 | ||- ||10 ||6 ||10 ||16 ||18 ||6 ||9 ||20,981 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19 || | ||19 ||43 ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||50 ||51 ||1,784 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||33 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||13 ||- ||59 ||1,728 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||10 ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 22:11, 19 August 2012
- Artist
- Fairies
- Single
- Tweet Dream / Sparkle
- Released
- 2012.07.25
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-16276/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCD-16277 (CD Only)
- AVC1-16278 (mu-mo CD + Shitajiki)
- AVC1-16279 (mu-mo Labeled Disc)
- AVC1-16280~6 (mu-mo Complete Set of 7 Labeled Discs)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,050 (CD Only)
- ¥1,000 (mu-mo CD + Shitajiki, mu-mo Labeled Disc cover)
- ¥7,000 (mu-mo Complete Set of 7 Labeled Discs)
- CD Tracklist
- Tweet Dream
- Sparkle
- Tweet Dream (Instrumental)
- Sparkle (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Tweet Dream MUSIC VIDEO
- Sparkle MUSIC VIDEO
- Sparkle (Dance Edition)
- mu-mo CD Tracklist
- Information
Tweet Dream / Sparkle is the fourth double A-side single released by Fairies. It was released in five editions, one CD+DVD edition, one CD only edition, and three mu-mo limited editions. Labeled disc editions came with lottery tickets to participate to handshakes events.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 10 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 20,981 |
19 | 43 | - | - | - | 44 | 50 | 51 | 1,784 |
33 | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 59 | 1,728 |
- | - | - | - | - | 10 | x | x | x,xxx |
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 24,493*