Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Que Sera Sera (Yamashita Tomohisa): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||2 ||96,961 | ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||2 ||96,961 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 ||7,766 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||30 ||3,105 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||48 ||1,436 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||55 ||921 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||87 ||616 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||132 ||492 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||134 ||381 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||172 ||240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||197 ||220 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales''' | '''Total Reported Sales''' 112,138* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:24, 30 June 2013
- Artist
- Yamashita Tomohisa
- Single
- Que Sera Sera (怪・セラ・セラ)
- Released
- 2013.03.13
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-30486/7 (Limited Edition Type A)
- WPZL-30488/9 (Limited Edition Type B)
- WPCL-11265 (Limited Edition Type C)
- WPCL-11266 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,600 (Limited Edition Type A)
- ¥1,600 (Limited Edition Type B)
- ¥500 (Limited Edition Type C)
- ¥1,000 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition Type A / B Tracklist
- Que Sera Sera (怪・セラ・セラ; ([es;] What Will Be, Will Be)
- Soba ni Oideyo (そばにおいでよ)
- Que Sera Sera (Instrumental) (怪・セラ・セラ)
- Soba ni Oideyo (Instrumental) (そばにおいでよ)
- Limited Edition Type A DVD Tracklist
- Que Sera Sera (怪・セラ・セラ) -Music Video-
- Que Sera Sera (怪・セラ・セラ) -Making Movie-
- Limited Edition Type B DVD Tracklist
- LOVE CHASE Special Event -Digest Movie-
- Yamashita Tomohisa Cross Space Public Recording Event -Digest Movie-
- Limited Edition Type C Tracklist
- Que Sera Sera (怪・セラ・セラ)
- Que Sera Sera (Instrumental)
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- Que Sera Sera (怪・セラ・セラ)
- Soba ni Oideyo (そばにおいでよ)
- Beating
- Que Sera Sera (Instrumental) (怪・セラ・セラ)
- Soba ni Oideyo (Instrumental) (そばにおいでよ)
- Information
"Que Sera Sera" is the seventh single released by Yamashita Tomohisa. The single was released in four different versions: a limited edition type A containing the music video for "Que Sera Sera", a limited edition type B containing two live digests, a limited edition type C containing one original Joker playing card and a regular edition containing a bonus track. The title track was used as the theme song for the drama Shinryochu, starring Inagaki Goro.
The single is certified Gold for shipment of 100,000 copies.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Ogoda Natsuki, Narita Haneda
- Music
- Narita Haneda
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Pasupie
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 96,961 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 12 | 7,766 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 30 | 3,105 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 48 | 1,436 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 921 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 87 | 616 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 132 | 492 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 134 | 381 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 172 | 240 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 197 | 220 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | March | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales 112,138*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition Type A | Limited Edition Type B | Limited Edition Type C | Regular Edition
|