Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Akuma na Koi / NYC: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
||5 ||15||14||12||8 ||8 ||5 ||9 ||11,748 | ||5 ||15||14||12||8 ||8 ||5 ||9 ||11,748 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||18||17||17||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | ||4 ||18||17||17||x ||x ||x ||14 ||7,708 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||20 ||3,875 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||23 ||2,765 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||2,036 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 269,079* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 02:16, 27 September 2009
- Artist
- Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow / NYC boys
- Single
- Akuma na Koi / NYC (悪魔な恋)
- Released
- 2009.07.15
- Catalog Number
- JECN-0190~191 (Limited A), JECN-0192~193 (Limited B), JECN-0194 (Regular)
- Price
- ¥1,300 (Limited), ¥1,000 (Regular)
- Limited Edition A Tracklist
- Akuma na Koi (悪魔な恋) / Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow
- NYC / NYC boys
- Dial Up / NYC boys
- DVD Tracklist
- Akuma na Koi (悪魔な恋) (PV)
- Making
- Jacket Shooting
- "NYC" @ Kokusai Forum 2009.6.7
- Limited Edition B Tracklist
- NYC / NYC boys
- Akuma na Koi (悪魔な恋) / Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow
- Dial Up / NYC boys
- DVD Tracklist
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- Akuma na Koi (悪魔な恋) / Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow
- NYC / NYC boys
- Aoi Kisetsu (蒼い季節) / NYC boys
- Akuma na Koi (Original Karaoke) (悪魔な恋)
- NYC (Original Karaoke)
- Information
Akuma na Koi / NYC is Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow's debut single. It also features the temporary unit NYC boys. Akuma na Koi was used as the theme song for the dorama Koishite Akuma ~Vampire Boy~, starring Nakayama Yuma. NYC is the image song for the 2009 Women Volleyball World Grand Prix. It was released in three versions: two limited CD+DVD editions and a regular CD only edition including stickers.
- TV Performances
- [2009.06.06] Music Station (Akuma na Koi)
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 175,788 |
1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25,979 |
3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 13,772 |
3 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10,991 |
4 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 14,417 |
5 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 11,748 |
4 | 18 | 17 | 17 | x | x | x | 14 | 7,708 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 20 | 3,875 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 23 | 2,765 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | 2,036 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 269,079*