Generasia would not be possible without tokyograph and all the wonderful people who've contributed over the past 15 years. Thank you!
Difference between revisions of "Produce 101"
(→Contestants) |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
===[[Astory Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Astory Entertainment]]=== | ||
− | * [[Park Ga Eul]] (박가을) | + | * [[Park Ga Eul]] (박가을) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Yim Kyung Ha]] (임경하) | + | * [[Yim Kyung Ha]] (임경하) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> |
===[[Cani Star Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Cani Star Entertainment]]=== | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
===[[CUBE Entertainment]]=== | ===[[CUBE Entertainment]]=== | ||
− | * [[Kwon Eun Bean]] (권은빈) | + | * [[Kwon Eun Bean]] (권은빈) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Lee Youn Seo]] (이윤서) | + | * [[Lee Youn Seo]] (이윤서) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Jeon So Yeon]] (전소연) | + | * [[Jeon So Yeon]] (전소연) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> |
===[[DSP Entertainment]]=== | ===[[DSP Entertainment]]=== | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
===[[Dublekick Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Dublekick Entertainment]]=== | ||
− | * [[Chanmi (Coed School)|Heo Chanmi]] (허찬미) | + | * [[Chanmi (Coed School)|Heo Chanmi]] (허찬미) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> |
===[[Ecube Media]]=== | ===[[Ecube Media]]=== | ||
− | * [[Kim Seol A]] (김설아) | + | * [[Kim Seol A]] (김설아) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> |
===[[Fantagio Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Fantagio Entertainment]]=== | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
* [[Jung Hae Rim]] (정해림) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> | * [[Jung Hae Rim]] (정해림) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> | ||
* [[Choi Yoo Jung]] (최유정) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> | * [[Choi Yoo Jung]] (최유정) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Chu Ye Jin]] (추예진) | + | * [[Chu Ye Jin]] (추예진) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> |
===[[Happyface Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Happyface Entertainment]]=== | ||
* [[Kim Si Hyeon]] (김시현) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> | * [[Kim Si Hyeon]] (김시현) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Kim Woo Jung]] (김우정) | + | * [[Kim Woo Jung]] (김우정) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Kim Ja Yeon]] (김자연) | + | * [[Kim Ja Yeon]] (김자연) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
* [[Kim Ji Sung]] (김지성) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> | * [[Kim Ji Sung]] (김지성) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Kim Hong Eun]] (김홍은) | + | * [[Kim Hong Eun]] (김홍은) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
* [[Lee Su Hyeon]] (이수현) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> | * [[Lee Su Hyeon]] (이수현) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> | ||
* [[Hwang Soo Yeon]] (황수연) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | * [[Hwang Soo Yeon]] (황수연) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Hwang A Young]] (황아영) | + | * [[Hwang A Young]] (황아영) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> |
===Individual Trainee=== | ===Individual Trainee=== | ||
− | * [[Kang Si Won]] (강시원) | + | * [[Kang Si Won]] (강시원) <small>('''<span style="color:#65B597">Team D</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Kim Min Jung]] (김민정) | + | * [[Kim Min Jung]] (김민정) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Kim Seo Kyoung]] (김서경) | + | * [[Kim Seo Kyoung]] (김서경) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Kim Si Hyeon (trainee)|Kim Si Hyeon]] (김시현) | + | * [[Kim Si Hyeon (trainee)|Kim Si Hyeon]] (김시현) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Seong Hye Min]] (성혜민) | + | * [[Seong Hye Min]] (성혜민) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> |
===[[Jellyfish Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Jellyfish Entertainment]]=== | ||
− | * [[Kang Mi Na]] (강미나) | + | * [[Kang Mi Na]] (강미나) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> |
* [[Kim Na Young]] (김나영) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | * [[Kim Na Young]] (김나영) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | ||
* [[Kim Se Jeong]] (김세정) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> | * [[Kim Se Jeong]] (김세정) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
* [[Kim Hyeong Eun]] (김형은) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> | * [[Kim Hyeong Eun]] (김형은) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> | ||
* [[Park Se Hee]] (박세희) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> | * [[Park Se Hee]] (박세희) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Lee Jin Hee]] (이진희) | + | * [[Lee Jin Hee]] (이진희) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
===[[LOEN Entertainment]]=== | ===[[LOEN Entertainment]]=== | ||
− | * [[Park So Yeon]] (박소연) | + | * [[Park So Yeon]] (박소연) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> |
===[[M&H Entertainment]]=== | ===[[M&H Entertainment]]=== | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
===[[Magic Fresh Company]]=== | ===[[Magic Fresh Company]]=== | ||
− | * [[Nam Su Jin]] (남수진) | + | * [[Nam Su Jin]] (남수진) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
− | * [[Park Min Ji]] (박민지) | + | * [[Park Min Ji]] (박민지) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> |
===[[MAJESTY Entertainment]]=== | ===[[MAJESTY Entertainment]]=== | ||
* [[Niwa Shiori]] (니와 시오리) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | * [[Niwa Shiori]] (니와 시오리) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[An Ye Seul]] (안예슬) | + | * [[An Ye Seul]] (안예슬) <small>('''<span style="color:#F9D387">Team B</span>''')</small> |
===[[MBK Entertainment]]=== | ===[[MBK Entertainment]]=== | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
===[[Midas Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Midas Entertainment]]=== | ||
* [[Kim Yeon Kyeong]] (김연경) <small>('''<span style="color:#65B597">Team D</span>''')</small> | * [[Kim Yeon Kyeong]] (김연경) <small>('''<span style="color:#65B597">Team D</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Shin Hye Hyeon]] (신혜현) | + | * [[Shin Hye Hyeon]] (신혜현) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
* [[Lee Chae Lin (trainee)|Lee Chae Lin]] (이채린) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> | * [[Lee Chae Lin (trainee)|Lee Chae Lin]] (이채린) <small>('''<span style="color:#F8B6D3">Team A</span>''')</small> | ||
* [[Choi Yu Bin]] (최유빈) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | * [[Choi Yu Bin]] (최유빈) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> | ||
* [[Katherine C. Lee]] (캐서린 리) <small>('''<span style="color:#65B597">Team D</span>''')</small> | * [[Katherine C. Lee]] (캐서린 리) <small>('''<span style="color:#65B597">Team D</span>''')</small> | ||
− | * [[Han Ji Yeon]] (한지연) | + | * [[Han Ji Yeon]] (한지연) <small>('''<span style="color:#17C6F1">Team C</span>''')</small> |
===[[MJ Entertainment]]=== | ===[[MJ Entertainment]]=== | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===[[Mystic Entertainment]]=== | ===[[Mystic Entertainment]]=== | ||
− | * [[Kim Su Hyun]] (미스틱) | + | * [[Kim Su Hyun]] (미스틱) <small>('''<span style="color:#ACABB3">Team F</span>''')</small> |
===[[NEXTLEVEL Entertainment]]=== | ===[[NEXTLEVEL Entertainment]]=== |
Revision as of 17:09, 22 December 2015
Produce 101 (프로듀스 101) is a Korean pop survival competition on Mnet TV. 101 female trainees from all different labels compete to form a 10-member girl group.
Contents
- 1 Information
- 2 Contestants
- 2.1 &August Entertainment
- 2.2 Astory Entertainment
- 2.3 Cani Star Entertainment
- 2.4 CMG Chorok Byeol
- 2.5 CUBE Entertainment
- 2.6 DSP Entertainment
- 2.7 Dublekick Entertainment
- 2.8 Ecube Media
- 2.9 Fantagio Entertainment
- 2.10 Happyface Entertainment
- 2.11 Individual Trainee
- 2.12 Jellyfish Entertainment
- 2.13 JYP Entertainment
- 2.14 Kconic Entertainment
- 2.15 LOEN Entertainment
- 2.16 M&H Entertainment
- 2.17 Magic Fresh Company
- 2.18 MAJESTY Entertainment
- 2.19 MBK Entertainment
- 2.20 Midas Entertainment
- 2.21 MJ Entertainment
- 2.22 Mystic Entertainment
- 2.23 NEXTLEVEL Entertainment
- 2.24 PLEDIS Entertainment
- 2.25 REDLINE Entertainment
- 2.26 SS Entertainment
- 2.27 Star Empire Entertainment
- 2.28 Starship Entertainment
- 2.29 Tipping Entertainment
- 2.30 YAMA & HOTCHICKS Entertainment
- 3 Trivia
- 4 External Links
Information
- Broadcast Period: January 2016 ~
- Winner Prize: One year contract with CJ E&M Music
- Judges:
- Hosts: Jang Geun Suk
- Fitness Trainer: Ray Yang
Contestants
&August Entertainment
- Yoon Seo Hyeung (윤서형) (Team B)
Astory Entertainment
- Park Ga Eul (박가을) (Team F)
- Yim Kyung Ha (임경하) (Team C)
Cani Star Entertainment
- Park Ha Yi (박하이) (Team C)
CMG Chorok Byeol
- Lim Hyo Sun (임효선) (Team F)
CUBE Entertainment
- Kwon Eun Bean (권은빈) (Team B)
- Lee Youn Seo (이윤서) (Team A)
- Jeon So Yeon (전소연) (Team A)
DSP Entertainment
- Yun Chae Kyoung (윤채경) (Team B)
- Cho Shi Yoon (조시윤) (Team C)
Dublekick Entertainment
- Heo Chanmi (허찬미) (Team B)
Ecube Media
- Kim Seol A (김설아) (Team C)
Fantagio Entertainment
- Kim Do Yeon (김도연) (Team F)
- Lee Soo Min (이수민) (Team B)
- Jung Hae Rim (정해림) (Team B)
- Choi Yoo Jung (최유정) (Team C)
- Chu Ye Jin (추예진) (Team A)
Happyface Entertainment
- Kim Si Hyeon (김시현) (Team B)
- Kim Woo Jung (김우정) (Team C)
- Kim Ja Yeon (김자연) (Team F)
- Kim Ji Sung (김지성) (Team B)
- Kim Hong Eun (김홍은) (Team F)
- Lee Su Hyeon (이수현) (Team A)
- Hwang Soo Yeon (황수연) (Team F)
- Hwang A Young (황아영) (Team C)
Individual Trainee
- Kang Si Won (강시원) (Team D)
- Kim Min Jung (김민정) (Team B)
- Kim Seo Kyoung (김서경) (Team B)
- Kim Si Hyeon (김시현) (Team A)
- Seong Hye Min (성혜민) (Team A)
Jellyfish Entertainment
- Kang Mi Na (강미나) (Team A)
- Kim Na Young (김나영) (Team F)
- Kim Se Jeong (김세정) (Team A)
JYP Entertainment
- Jeon So Mi (전소미) (Team A)
Kconic Entertainment
- Kim Min Ji (김민지) (Team D)
- Kim Hyeong Eun (김형은) (Team C)
- Park Se Hee (박세희) (Team C)
- Lee Jin Hee (이진희) (Team F)
LOEN Entertainment
- Park So Yeon (박소연) (Team B)
M&H Entertainment
- Kim Chung Ha (김청하) (Team F)
- Oh Seo Jung (오서정) (Team B)
Magic Fresh Company
- Nam Su Jin (남수진) (Team F)
- Park Min Ji (박민지) (Team C)
MAJESTY Entertainment
- Niwa Shiori (니와 시오리) (Team F)
- An Ye Seul (안예슬) (Team B)
MBK Entertainment
Midas Entertainment
- Kim Yeon Kyeong (김연경) (Team D)
- Shin Hye Hyeon (신혜현) (Team F)
- Lee Chae Lin (이채린) (Team A)
- Choi Yu Bin (최유빈) (Team F)
- Katherine C. Lee (캐서린 리) (Team D)
- Han Ji Yeon (한지연) (Team C)
MJ Entertainment
Mystic Entertainment
- Kim Su Hyun (미스틱) (Team F)
NEXTLEVEL Entertainment
- Lee Se Heun (이세흔) (Team B)
PLEDIS Entertainment
- Kang Gyeong Won (강경원) (Team F)
- Kang Yae Bin (강예빈) (Team F)
- Kim Min Kyeong (김민경) (Team D)
- Park Si Yeon (박시연) (Team D)
- Lim Na Young (임나영) (Team B)
- Jung Eun Woo (정은우) (Team B)
- Zhou Jieqiong (주결경) (Team C)
REDLINE Entertainment
- Kim So Hye (김소혜) (Team A)
SS Entertainment
- Seo Hye Lin (서혜린) (Team A)
- Lee Su Hyun (이수현) (Team C)
- Lee Hae In (이해인) (Team C)
Star Empire Entertainment
- Kang Si Hyeon (강시현) (Team B)
- Kim Yun Ji (김윤지) (Team B)
- Han Hye Ri (한혜리) (Team C)
Starship Entertainment
- Kim Tae Ha (김태하) (Team B)
- Shim Chae Eun (심채은) (Team B)
- Yu Yeun Jung (유연정) (Team D)
Tipping Entertainment
- Ariyoshi Risa (아리요시 리사) (Team A)
YAMA & HOTCHICKS Entertainment
- Lim Jung Min (임정민) (Team A)
Trivia
- Both major labels SM Entertainment and YG Entertainment are not participating.
- Three trainees dropped out, leaving 98 to compete instead of 101