Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Under Nineteen: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Momopychan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Momopychan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||6 ||7||8 ||9 ||10||11 ||12||13||14 | !1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||6 ||7||8 ||9 ||10||11 ||12||13||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Bae Hyeon Jun]] || 14|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| Major9 || 13 || 13 || 10 || 17 ||7||5|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jay Chang]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:United States|United States]] || – || 10 || 10 || 11 ||19||bgcolor=salmon|18||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0">82 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeon Chan Bin]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[DSP Media]] || 14 || 14 || 18 || 16 |||13 ||10|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ji Jin Seok]] || 19 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| Black Y Music || 1|| 1 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 4 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Jung Jin Sung]] || 15|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Kakao M]] || 5 || 5 || 1 ||1 ||1||3|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Kang Jun Hyuck]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[DSP Media]] || 11 || 11 || 7 || 9 ||6 ||7 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kim | | [[Kim Bin]] ||19 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 6||6 || 8 ||10 ||bgcolor=salmon|17 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0">82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kim Jung Woo]] ||18|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Happyface Entertainment]] || 7 || 7 || 3 || 7 || 12 || 13 || || || || || || || | |[[Kim Jung Woo]] ||18|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Happyface Entertainment]] || 7 || 7 || 3 || 7 || 12 || 13 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kim Kun]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 18 || 18|| 14 || 12|| 14 ||16|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kim Tae Woo (Under Nineteen)|Kim Tae Woo]] || 18 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[A Team Entertainment]] || 19 || 19 || 13 || 4 || 5 ||8|| || || || || || || | |[[Kim Tae Woo (Under Nineteen)|Kim Tae Woo]] || 18 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[A Team Entertainment]] || 19 || 19 || 13 || 4 || 5 ||8|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kim Young Seok]] ||14||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[KQ Entertainment]] || 3 || 3 || 4 || 8 || 11 ||14|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Kim Young Won]] ||17|| [[wikipedia:United States|United States]] || – || 4 || 4 || 6 || 5 || 8 ||6|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Dong Joon]] ||18 ||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – ||17 || 17 ||19 ||18 ||15|| 11 || || || || || || || | | [[Lee Dong Joon]] ||18 ||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – ||17 || 17 ||19 ||18 ||15|| 11 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Jae Eok]] || 17|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 12 || 12 || 12 || 6 || 9 || 15 || || || || || || || | | [[Lee Jae Eok]] || 17|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 12 || 12 || 12 || 6 || 9 || 15 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lim Hyeong Bin]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Kakao M]] || 8 || 8 || 17 || 14||16||9|| || || || || || || | | [[Lim Hyeong Bin]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Kakao M]] || 8 || 8 || 17 || 14||16||9|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lim Youn Seo]] || 17 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – ||15 || 15 || 16|| 13 || 10 ||12|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Yoon Tae Kyung]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 16 || 16 || 9 || 15 ||4||1|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Shin Ye Chan]] ||16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[TOP Media]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 ||2||2|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Yoon Do Yeon]] || 17|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| Major9 || 9 || 9 ||15 || 11 || bgcolor=salmon|19 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0">82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
!1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||6 ||7||8 ||9 ||10||11 ||12||13||14 | !1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||6 ||7||8 ||9 ||10||11 ||12||13||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Bang Jun Hyuk]] || 13|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[TOP Media]] || 9 || 9 || 1 || 1 ||2||3|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chang Min Su]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[JTG Entertainment]] || 15 || 15 || 9 || 11||bgcolor=salmon|18||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Choi Soo Min]] || 17|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]] || – || 1 ||1 || 12 ||3 ||1||2|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Choi Yong Hun]] || 18 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Mok Group]] || 17|| 17 || 17 || 19 || bgcolor=salmon|15 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jang Rui]] || 17 || [[wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]|| – ||7 || 7 || 14|| 18 || 13 ||14|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jeong Taek Hyeon]] || 14 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 13 || 13 || 4 ||4 |||8 ||10|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Jung Hyun Jun (Under Nineteen)|Jung Hyun Jun]] || 17|| [[wikipedia:Ukraine|Ukraine]]|| – || 2 ||2 || 8 ||7 ||6||7|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kim Jun Jae]] ||17||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| Think About||18|| 18 || 15|| 10 || bgcolor=salmon|19 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | | [[Kim Jun Jae]] ||17||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| Think About||18|| 18 || 15|| 10 || bgcolor=salmon|19 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kim Sung Ho]] || 17 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 6 || 6|| 5 || 15|| 4 ||1|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Kim Ye Joon]] ||16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 5||5 || 2 ||8 ||5||8|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Koo Han Seo]] || 15|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 19 || 19 || 11 || 13 ||14 ||13 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lee Jun Hwan]] || 18|| [[wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]|| – || 8|| 8 || 19 || 16 || bgcolor=salmon|17 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lee Min Woo (Under Nineteen)|Lee Min Woo]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]||– || 10 || 10 ||18 || 16 || bgcolor=salmon|16 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | |[[Lee Min Woo (Under Nineteen)|Lee Min Woo]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]||– || 10 || 10 ||18 || 16 || bgcolor=salmon|16 ||bgcolor=#C0C0C0 colspan=8|<span style="color:#C0C0C0"> | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Lee Ye Chan]] ||12 ||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[KQ Entertainment]] ||4|| 4 ||6||2 ||3|| 11 || || || || || || || | | [[Lee Ye Chan]] ||12 ||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[KQ Entertainment]] ||4|| 4 ||6||2 ||3|| 11 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nam Do Hyon]] ||13|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]] || – || 16 || 16 || 3 || 17 || 12 ||9|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Park Jin Oh]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 3 || 3 || 10 || 6 || 10 ||12|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Park Sung Won]] ||14|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[A Team Entertainment]] || 12 || 12 || 7 || 5 || 9 || 5 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Yoo Yong Ha]] ||18 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[OUI Entertainment]] || 14 || 14 || 16 || 12 ||11||6|| || || || || || || | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
!1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||6 ||7||8 ||9 ||10||11 ||12||13||14 | !1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||6 ||7||8 ||9 ||10||11 ||12||13||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Christian]] || 18 || [[wikipedia:United States|United States]]|| – || 13|| 13 || 17 || 17 || 18 || 11 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eddie Valencia|Eddie]] || 19|| [[wikipedia:United States|United States]]|| – || 1 || 1 || 14 || 14 ||16||19|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jeon Do Yum]] || 15 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Kakao M]] || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 |||3 ||2|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Jeong Won Beom]] || 18|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Jellyfish Entertainment]] || 11|| 11 || 18 ||18 ||19||18|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kim Jun Seo]] ||16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[OUI Entertainment]] || 16||16 || 5 ||5 ||5||8|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kim Kang Min]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 12 || 12 || 6 || 6 ||9 ||17 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Shihyun|Kim Shi Hyun]] || 19 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Choon Entertainment]] || 19 || 19|| 2 || 2|| 2 ||4|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kosuke]] || 17|| [[wikipedia:Japan|Japan]] || [[Happyface Entertainment]] || 7|| 7 || 13 ||13 ||14||16|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Lee Jong Won]] || 13 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[CUBE Entertainment]] || 5 || 5 || 16 || 15||13||5|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Lee Seung Hwan]] || 17 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Kakao M]] ||15 || 15 || 12|| 11 || 6 ||3|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Min (Under Nineteen)|Min]] ||17||[[wikipedia:Thailand|Thailand]]|| – || 8 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 ||14|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oh Da Han]] ||16 ||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – ||18 || 18 ||19 ||18 ||17|| 9 || || || || || || || | | [[Oh Da Han]] ||16 ||[[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – ||18 || 18 ||19 ||18 ||17|| 9 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Park Si Young]] ||14|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]] || [[DSP Media]] || 17 || 17 || 10 || 9 || 10 ||7|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Shin Chan Bin]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 9 || 9 || 11 ||11 ||12||15|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Son Jin Ha]] ||18|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| – || 3 || 3 || 15 || 16 || 15 || 10 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Song Byeong Hee]] || 16 || [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[Kakao M]] || 6 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 8 ||13|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Song Jae Won]] || 16|| [[wikipedia:South Korea|South Korea]]|| [[DSP Media]] || 14 || 14 || 8 || 8 ||7||6|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Suren]] ||13 || [[wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]|| [[Histar Media]] || 2 || 2 || 4 ||4 ||4||12|| || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wu Mu Ti]] || 18|| [[wikipedia:China|China]]|| – || 10 || 10 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:57, 17 December 2018
Under Nineteen (언더나인틴) is a Korean pop survival competition produced by MBC. 57 male trainees, under the age of 19 years old, compete to form a new Korean pop idol group. The trainees are put into groups that specializes in vocals, rapping, and performance. The winning group will sign a contract for 12 months and be managed by MBK Entertainment.
Information
- Broadcast Period: November 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 (14 episodes)
- Winner Prize: 1 year contract with MBK Entertainment
- Hosts: Kim So Hyun
- Vocal Director: Solji, Crush
- Rap Director: Dynamic Duo
- Performance Director: Eunhyuk, Hwang Sang Hoon
- Special Director:
Contestants
Color key
Contestants eliminated in the first elimination round (Episode 6) |
Performances
Discography
Digital Singles
- [2018.11.25] Battle of Title Song
Trivia
- Performance Team member Kim Shi Hyun is a former Produce 101 Season 2 contestant & former member of South Korean music duo Longguo & Shihyun.
- Rap Team member Chang Min Su & Performance Team member Eddie are former contestant of Soompi's Rising Legend. Eddie is also a member of a dance cover group called The First Bite.
- Vocal Team's Kim Jung Woo & Performance Team's Kosuke are members of a pre-debut boy group called HNB from Happyface Entertainment.
- Performance Team's Wu Mu Ti is a member of SWIN-S.
External Links
|