Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ceremony (King Gnu): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||23||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 ||1,047 | ||23||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 ||1,047 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 9 February 2021
- Artist
- King Gnu
- Album
- CEREMONY
- Released
- 2020.01.15
- Catalog Number
- BVCL-1046/7 (Limited Edition)
- BVCL-1048 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥4,950 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,190 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Kaikaishiki (開会式; Opening Ceremony)
- Doron (どろん)
- Teenager Forever
- Humor (ユーモア)
- Hakujitsu (白日; White Day)
- Makuai (幕間; Interlude)
- Hikoutei (飛行艇: Flying Boat)
- Chiisana Wakusei (小さな惑星; Small Planet)
- Overflow
- Kasa (傘; Umbrella)
- Danjou (壇上; On-stage)
- Heikaishiki (閉会式; Closing Ceremony)
- Blu-ray Tracklist "King Gnu One-Man Live Tour 2019 “Sympa”"
- Sympa I
- Slumberland
- Sorrows
- Vinyl
- McDonald Romance
- Low Love (ロウラブ)
- Bedtown
- NIGHT POOL
- Hakujitsu (白日; White Day)
- Sympa
- Hitman
- Flash!!!
- Don't Stop the Clocks
- It's a small world
- Haretsu (破裂; Rupture)
- Tokyo Rendez-Vous
- Prayer X
- Anata wa Shinkirou (あなたは蜃気楼; You Are a Miracle)
- The hole
-ENCORE- - Summer Rain Diver (サマーレイン・ダイバー)
- Information
CEREMONY is the third studio album released by King Gnu. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+Blu-ray edition and a regular CD edition. The song "Hakujitsu" achieved over 200 million streaming playbacks.
Oricon Chart Positions
Physical
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 238,047 | |
1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 36,283 |
2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | x | 1 | 3 | 17,836 |
2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | x | x | x | 3 | 11,017 |
x | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13,532 |
2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13,359 |
2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12,381 |
4 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9,875 |
3 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 6,578 |
3 | x | 16 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 5,040 |
12 | x | 25 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 5,195 |
9 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 3,597 |
10 | x | 15 | 15 | x | 11 | 11 | 18 | 2,400 |
7 | x | 12 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2,387 |
14 | x | 28 | x | 18 | 8 | x | 25 | 1,608 |
15 | 24 | 9 | x | x | 10 | 10 | 14 | 1,874 |
5 | 6 | 7 | x | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1,815 |
6 | x | x | 15 | x | 11 | x | 17 | 1,400 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 10 | 1,329 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 28 | 1,700 |
9 | x | x | x | x | 7 | 7 | 15 | 2,196 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 4 | 16 | 2,822 |
4 | x | 10 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3,051 |
3 | 23 | 10 | x | x | 7 | 9 | 12 | 3,594 |
7 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2,332 |
7 | x | 10 | x | x | 7 | 7 | 16 | 2,406 |
9 | 21 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 1,598 |
10 | x | 30 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 22 | 1,497 |
18 | x | x | x | x | 25 | 10 | 28 | 1,379 |
19 | 26 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 1,818 |
12 | 23 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 23 | 18 | 1,644 |
22 | x | x | x | 24 | 21 | 20 | 32 | 1,095 |
28 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
20 | x | x | x | x | 23 | x | 48 | 895 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | 20 | 23 | 46 | 955 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 22 | 47 | 964 |
14 | x | x | x | x | 28 | 12 | 35 | 1,851 |
18 | 30 | x | 23 | 28 | 21 | 11 | 27 | 1,817 |
30 | x | x | x | x | 30 | x | x | x,xxx |
27 | x | x | x | x | x | 15 | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 11 | 41 | 1,156 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
23 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | 8 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 13 | 6,232 |
16 | x | x | 28 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 39 | 2,087 |
24 | x | x | x | 26 | 24 | 18 | 39 | 1,599 |
30 | x | x | x | x | x | 20 | x | x |
no charts for a week | 47 | 1,066 | ||||||
x | x | x | x | x | x | 30 | x | x |
23 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 45 | 1,047 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
28 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | January | 1 | 292,166 |
2020 | February | 5 | 50,289 |
2020 | March | 14 | 30,285 |
2020 | April | 19 | 8,269 |
2020 | May | 24 | 6,244 |
2020 | June | 14 | 11,663 |
2020 | July | 14 | 9,212 |
2020 | August | 45 | 5,518 |
2020 | December | 31 | 11,678 |
Digital
Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|
1 | 30,419 |
1 | 8,000 |
1 | x |
1 | 3,000 |
x | x |
3 | 4,354 |
x | x |
1 | 2,709 |
2 | 2,012 |
5 | 1,823 |
4 | x |
4 | 1,303 |
x | x |
5 | 1,151 |
6 | 1,204 |
x | x |
x | x |
7 | 727 |
x | x |
x | x |
x | x |
3 | 865 |
4 | 1,012 |
3 | 1,130 |
6 | 766 |
8 | 849 |
11 | 562 |
11 | 535 |
19 | 348 |
13 | 483 |
14 | 549 |
16 | 350 |
out for three weeks | |
14 | 391 |
17 | 413 |
10 | 588 |
9 | 585 |
19 | 387 |
20 | 364 |
15 | 361 |
19 | 312 |
18 | 310 |
20 | 357 |
12 | 599 |
17 | 427 |
out for two weeks | |
16 | 340 |
17 | 427 |
15 | 331 |
14 | 357 |
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 435,908* (#6 Album of 2020)
- Total Reported Sales (Digital): 91,313* (#3 Digital Album of 2020)
United World Charts
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
5 / 2020 | 3 | 282,000 |
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition