You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Take a Picture / Poppin' Shakin': Difference between revisions
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="12" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2021</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |rowspan="12" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2021</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>230,277</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>45,038</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>13,107</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>8,306</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>10,357</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>10,230</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|317,324 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||1<br><small><small>4,174</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|8<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>2,539</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,305</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>2,283</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,260</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,733</small></small> ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|22,377 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||4<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|14<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|5<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||5<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,525</small></small> ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|9,635 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>||6<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|20<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||12<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||5<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|10<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||5<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|5,216 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||4<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|8<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||10<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|9<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||5<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||5<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||6<br><small><small>–</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 11:37, 11 May 2021
- Artist
- NiziU
- Single
- Take a picture / Poppin' Shakin'
- Released
- 2021.04.07
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-5513~4 (Limited Edition A)
- ESCL-5515~6 (Limited Edition B)
- ESCL-5517 (Regular Edition)
- ESC8-80 (WithU MAKO Edition)
- ESC8-81 (WithU RIO Edition)
- ESC8-82 (WithU MAYA Edition)
- ESC8-83 (WithU RIKU Edition)
- ESC8-84 (WithU AYAKA Edition)
- ESC8-85 (WithU MAYUKA Edition)
- ESC8-86 (WithU RIMA Edition)
- ESC8-87 (WithU MIIHI Edition)
- ESC8-88 (WithU NINA Edition)
- MATO-2015 (All 3 Editions)
- MATO-2014 (All 9 WithU Editions)
- Price
- ¥12,600 (All 9 WithU Editions)
- ¥5,500 (All 3 Editions)
- ¥2,100 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,800 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,600 (Regular Edition)
- ¥1,400 (Limited WithU Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- Take a picture
- Poppin' Shakin'
- I AM
- Poppin' Shakin' -Instrumental- (Limited Edition A)
I AM -Instrumental- (Limited Edition B)
Take a picture -Instrumental- (Regular Edition)
- DVD Tracklist
- "Take a picture / Poppin' Shakin'" Jacket Shooting Making Movie
- Information
"Take a picture / Poppin' Shakin'" is the second single released by NiziU. It was released in twelve versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD+Booklet edition (B), a regular CD edition, and nine limited WithU member editions. All editions come with a leaflet with a serial number and one random trading card of ten different types (one of three for WithU) that vary for each edition. Additionally, a tri-fold lyrics booklet is also included with the limited A, regular, and WithU editions, while the limited edition B comes with a 28-page photo booklet. The song "Take a picture" was used as a Coca Cola CM song, the song "Poppin' Shakin'" was used as the Softbank "NiziU LAB" CM song, and the song "I AM" was used as a Kose "MAKE KEEP MIST EX" CM song.
WithU Edition Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | WEEK 15 |
– | 1 230,277 |
1 45,038 |
1 13,107 |
1 8,306 |
1 10,357 |
1 10,230 |
1 | 317,324 |
WEEK 16 |
1 4,174 |
8 – |
3 2,539 |
2 3,305 |
2 2,283 |
2 3,260 |
2 3,733 |
3 | 22,377 | |
WEEK 17 |
4 – |
14 – |
6 – |
6 – |
5 – |
5 – |
3 1,525 |
6 | 9,635 | |
WEEK 18 |
6 – |
20 – |
12 – |
5 – |
10 – |
5 – |
6 – |
13 | 5,216 | |
WEEK 19 |
4 – |
8 – |
6 – |
10 – |
9 – |
5 – |
5 – |
x | x | |
WEEK 20 |
6 – |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x | x | |
WEEK 21 |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x | x |
- Total Reported Sales: 354,552*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|