Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Habit (SEKAI NO OWARI): Difference between revisions
From generasia
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="26" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |rowspan="26" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||– ||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>3,441</small></small> ||5 ||10 ||4 ||10 ||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|23,167 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||8 ||29 ||22 ||19 ||21 ||19 ||22 ||27 ||2,192 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||19 ||37 ||24 ||27 ||22 ||26 ||23 ||34 ||902 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||25 ||39 ||35 ||32 ||33 ||29 ||24 ||40 ||740 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||29 ||36 ||29 ||28 ||27 ||32 ||35 ||42 ||730 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||30 ||– ||– ||– ||49 ||43 ||– ||59 ||463 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||35 ||– ||48 ||– ||– ||– ||36 ||59 ||440 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||29 ||41 ||35 ||41 ||34 ||35 ||47 ||40 ||554 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||35 ||– ||44 ||– ||– ||47 ||– ||61 ||485 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||35 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||49 ||70 ||404 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||42 ||– ||68 ||348 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||41 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||73 ||282 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||79 ||217 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||119 ||176 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||139 ||139 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||118 ||152 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||148 ||129 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||141 ||110 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||113 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||154 ||136 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||144 ||134 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||155 ||118 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||182 ||104 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||199 ||102 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||129 ||172 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||109 ||222 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="32" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |rowspan="32" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||105 ||254 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||6 ||8 ||42 ||612 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||25 ||28 ||39 ||25 ||12 ||17 ||28 ||25 ||998 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||26 ||41 ||37 ||– ||34 ||31 ||35 ||47 ||637 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||31 ||33 ||38 ||39 ||32 ||32 ||– ||47 ||530 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||352 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||46 ||– ||39 ||– ||– ||48 ||– ||57 ||335 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||72 ||268 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||101 ||230 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 129: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 36,947* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 32,509 (#117 Single of the Year) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 32,509 (#117 Single of the Year) | ||
Line 125: | Line 139: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="33" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |rowspan="33" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>2,934</small></small> ||6 ||5 ||7 ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|7,687 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||8 ||5 ||6 ||5 ||6 ||6 ||8 ||5 ||5,381 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||7 ||5 ||17 ||7 ||7 ||9 ||9 ||7 ||5,428 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||14 ||9 ||15 ||9 ||8 ||11 ||10 ||11 ||4,691 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small>||10 ||11 ||– ||7 ||10 ||8 ||11 ||12 ||5,042 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 24</small></small>||9 ||9 ||13 ||10 ||11 ||9 ||7 ||8 ||5,112 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small>||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>2,578</small></small> ||9 ||8 ||12 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||9,877 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||5 ||6 ||7 ||6 ||7 ||3<br><small><small>1,641</small></small> ||4 ||4 ||8,799 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||4 ||6 ||6 ||5 ||6 ||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>1,639</small></small> ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|11,384 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>1,098</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,009</small></small> ||5 ||4 ||7 ||2<br><small><small>1,644</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,619</small></small> ||2 ||8,505 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||3<br><small><small>1,097</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,040</small></small> ||4 ||6 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||6,907 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||5 ||6 ||5 ||2<br><small><small>1,493</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>1,221</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>2,416</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,949</small></small> ||3 ||10,132 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||3<br><small><small>1,534</small></small> ||4 ||15 ||3<br><small><small>1,000</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,082</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,320</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,270</small></small> ||3 ||7,956 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||6 ||6 ||16 ||7 ||9 ||6 ||7 ||7 ||5,734 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||10 ||6 ||17 ||8 ||9 ||10 ||12 ||9 ||5,812 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||12 ||13 ||19 ||12 ||13 ||13 ||7 ||11 ||5,142 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||10 ||13 ||– ||13 ||– ||7 ||7 ||9 ||4,934 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||15 ||16 ||20 ||14 ||15 ||12 ||5 ||10 ||4,371 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||20 ||12 ||12 ||17 ||– ||12 ||13 ||14 ||3,891 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||9 ||12 ||18 ||17 ||– ||18 ||17 ||16 ||3,433 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||15 ||14 ||19 ||15 ||17 ||13 ||18 ||18 ||2,750 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||20 ||– ||– ||20 ||– ||– ||– ||18 ||2,349 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||34 ||1,709 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||31 ||1,819 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||37 ||1,990 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||47 ||1,659 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||50 ||1,506 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||38 ||2,054 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||46 ||1,799 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||43 ||1,746 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK< | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||12 ||4,114 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="32" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||11 ||4,916 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||16 ||17 ||2<br><small><small>2,865</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>5,656</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>4,049</small></small> ||2 ||15,339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||1<br><small><small>2,812</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>2,096</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>1,801</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,558</small></small> ||4 ||3<br><small><small>1,516</small></small> ||5 ||2 ||12,444 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||4 ||7 ||11 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||6 ||6 ||6,567 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||4 ||11 ||11 ||9 ||13 ||12 ||12 ||11 ||4,747 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||17 ||14 ||– ||17 ||16 ||10 ||9 ||13 ||3,087 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||14 ||12 ||18 ||12 ||12 ||9 ||9 ||9 ||3,188 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||16 ||14 ||– ||13 ||15 ||10 ||11 ||13 ||2,621 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||19 ||20 ||– ||19 ||– ||18 ||16 ||19 ||2,114 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||– ||20 ||– ||– ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Downloads:''' | * '''Total Reported Downloads:''' 213,816* | ||
** '''Total Reported Downloads in 2022:''' 154,679 (#11 Single of the Year) | ** '''Total Reported Downloads in 2022:''' 154,679 (#11 Single of the Year) | ||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*Oricon Profile: [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/503674/products/1445585/1/ Limited | *Oricon Profile: [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/503674/products/1445585/1/ Limited Photobook Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/503674/products/1445586/1/ Limited DVD Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/503674/products/1445584/1/ Regular Edition] | ||
{{SEKAI NO OWARI (band)}} | {{SEKAI NO OWARI (band)}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:June 2022]] | [[Category:June 2022]] | ||
[[Category:Movie Theme Song]] | [[Category:Movie Theme Song]] | ||
[[Category:Double Platinum Streaming]] |
Latest revision as of 09:17, 6 May 2023
- Artist
- SEKAI NO OWARI
- Single
- Habit
- Released
- 2022.06.22
- Catalog Number
- TYCT-39178 (Limited Photobook Edition)
- TYCT-39179 (Limited DVD Edition)
- TYCT-30131 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,200 (Limited Photobook Edition)
- ¥1,800 (Limited DVD Edition)
- ¥1,200 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- DVD Tracklist
- Habit Music Video & Making
- Information
"Habit" is the 17th single released by SEKAI NO OWARI. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+Photobook edition, a limited CD+DVD edition, and a regular CD edition. The title track was used as the official theme song for the live action movie xxxHolic and was released digitally ahead of the single on April 28, 2022.
Oricon Chart Positions
|
|
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Photobook Edition | Limited DVD Edition | Regular Edition
|