You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Take a Picture / Poppin' Shakin': Difference between revisions
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="37" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2021'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>230,277</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>45,038</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>13,107</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>8,306</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>10,357</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>10,230</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|317,324 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||1<br><small><small>4,174</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|8 ||3<br><small><small>2,539</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,305</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>2,283</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,260</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,733</small></small> ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|22,377 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|14 ||6 ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|5 ||5 ||3<br><small><small>1,525</small></small> ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|9,635 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|20 ||12 ||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|10 ||5 ||6 ||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|5,216 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|8 ||6 ||10 ||style="padding: 3px"|9 ||5 ||5 ||7 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,915 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|20 ||19 ||19 ||style="padding: 3px"|18 ||15 ||8 ||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,999 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||16 ||style="padding: 3px"|35 ||30 ||28 ||style="padding: 3px"|26 ||19 ||10 ||30 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,528 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||17 ||style="padding: 3px"|46 ||37 ||39 ||style="padding: 3px"|41 ||25 ||17 ||40 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,233 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||23 ||style="padding: 3px"|44 ||28 ||38 ||style="padding: 3px"|32 ||17 ||20 ||30 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,050 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||22 ||44 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||43 ||806 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||- ||47 ||48 ||41 ||47 ||16 ||21 ||37 ||787 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||23 ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||27 ||23 ||41 ||705 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||45 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||27 ||23 ||56 ||601 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||32 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||27 ||53 ||551 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||49 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||65 ||435 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||44 ||71 ||469 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||48 ||85 ||407 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||49 ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||- ||- ||70 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||42 ||- ||39 ||38 ||57 ||380 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||39 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||265 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||95 ||221 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||92 ||226 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||186 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||117 ||187 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||157 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||161 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||178 ||97 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="11" style="padding: 3px"|OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||197 ||101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||100 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||111 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||191 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="11" style="padding: 3px"|OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||185 ||113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||182 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>01</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||175 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>02</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||47 ||81 ||232 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>03</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||69 ||285 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>04</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||109 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>05</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||114 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>06</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||158 ||105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>07</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||86 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>08</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||84 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>09</small></small>||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||145 ||95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | </div></div> | ||
{| border=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2021||April|| | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2021'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|354,552 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|May ||30 ||8,675 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 373,731* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 372,284 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#20 Single of the Year]]) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 97: | Line 179: | ||
[[Category:2021 Singles]] | [[Category:2021 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2021 Number 1 Singles]] | [[Category:2021 Number 1 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2021 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:April 2021]] | [[Category:April 2021]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 04:13, 24 August 2023
- Artist
- NiziU
- Single
- Take a picture / Poppin' Shakin'
- Released
- 2021.04.07
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-5513~4 (Limited Edition A)
- ESCL-5515~6 (Limited Edition B)
- ESCL-5517 (Regular Edition)
- ESC8-80 (WithU MAKO Edition)
- ESC8-81 (WithU RIO Edition)
- ESC8-82 (WithU MAYA Edition)
- ESC8-83 (WithU RIKU Edition)
- ESC8-84 (WithU AYAKA Edition)
- ESC8-85 (WithU MAYUKA Edition)
- ESC8-86 (WithU RIMA Edition)
- ESC8-87 (WithU MIIHI Edition)
- ESC8-88 (WithU NINA Edition)
- MATO-2015 (All 3 Editions)
- MATO-2014 (All 9 WithU Editions)
- Price
- ¥12,600 (All 9 WithU Editions)
- ¥5,500 (All 3 Editions)
- ¥2,100 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,800 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,600 (Regular Edition)
- ¥1,400 (Limited WithU Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- Take a picture
- Poppin' Shakin'
- I AM
- Poppin' Shakin' -Instrumental- (Limited Edition A)
I AM -Instrumental- (Limited Edition B)
Take a picture -Instrumental- (Regular Edition)
- DVD Tracklist
- "Take a picture / Poppin' Shakin'" Jacket Shooting Making Movie
- Information
"Take a picture / Poppin' Shakin'" is the second single released by NiziU. It was released in twelve versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD+Booklet edition (B), a regular CD edition, and nine limited WithU member editions. All editions come with a leaflet with a serial number and one random trading card of ten different types (one of three for WithU) that vary for each edition. Additionally, a tri-fold lyrics booklet is also included with the limited A, regular, and WithU editions, while the limited edition B comes with a 28-page photo booklet. The song "Take a picture" was used as a Coca Cola CM song, the song "Poppin' Shakin'" was used as the Softbank "NiziU LAB" CM song, and the song "I AM" was used as a Kose "MAKE KEEP MIST EX" CM song.
WithU Edition Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | WEEK 16 |
– | 1 230,277 |
1 45,038 |
1 13,107 |
1 8,306 |
1 10,357 |
1 10,230 |
1 | 317,324 |
WEEK 17 |
1 4,174 |
8 | 3 2,539 |
2 3,305 |
2 2,283 |
2 3,260 |
2 3,733 |
3 | 22,377 | |
WEEK 18 |
4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 1,525 |
6 | 9,635 | |
WEEK 19 |
6 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 5,216 | |
WEEK 20 |
4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3,915 | |
WEEK 21 |
6 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 20 | 1,999 | |
WEEK 22 |
16 | 35 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 19 | 10 | 30 | 1,528 | |
WEEK 23 |
17 | 46 | 37 | 39 | 41 | 25 | 17 | 40 | 1,233 | |
WEEK 24 |
23 | 44 | 28 | 38 | 32 | 17 | 20 | 30 | 1,050 | |
WEEK 25 |
22 | 44 | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 806 | |
WEEK 26 |
- | 47 | 48 | 41 | 47 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 787 | |
WEEK 27 |
23 | - | - | - | 44 | 27 | 23 | 41 | 705 | |
WEEK 28 |
45 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 23 | 56 | 601 | |
WEEK 29 |
32 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 27 | 53 | 551 | |
WEEK 30 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 65 | 435 | |
WEEK 31 |
- | - | - | - | - | 44 | 44 | 71 | 469 | |
WEEK 32 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 48 | 85 | 407 | |
WEEK 33 |
49 | - | - | - | 46 | - | - | 70 | 332 | |
WEEK 34 |
- | - | - | 42 | - | 39 | 38 | 57 | 380 | |
WEEK 35 |
39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 302 | |
WEEK 36 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 265 | |
WEEK 37 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | 221 | |
WEEK 38 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 226 | |
WEEK 39 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 186 | |
WEEK 40 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 117 | 187 | |
WEEK 41 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 157 | 127 | |
WEEK 42 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 161 | 128 | |
WEEK 43 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 117 | |
WEEK 44 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 178 | 97 | |
OUT 1 WEEK | ||||||||||
WEEK 46 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 101 | |
WEEK 47 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 100 | |
WEEK 48 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 111 | 173 | |
WEEK 49 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 191 | |
OUT 1 WEEK | ||||||||||
WEEK 51 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 185 | 113 | |
WEEK 52 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 121 | |
2022 | WEEK 01 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 175 |
WEEK 02 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | 81 | 232 | |
WEEK 03 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 69 | 285 | |
WEEK 04 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 109 | 150 | |
WEEK 05 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 114 | |
WEEK 06 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 158 | 105 | |
WEEK 07 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 86 | |
WEEK 08 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 84 | |
WEEK 09 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 95 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | April | 3 | 354,552 |
May | 30 | 8,675 |
- Total Reported Sales: 373,731*
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 372,284 (#20 Single of the Year)
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|