Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
5am: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
===Physical=== | ===Physical=== | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | <div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; text-align: center" | |- style="background:#efefef; text-align: center" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px; width: 30px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="16" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|3<br><small><small>10,238</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>2,763</small></small> ||4 ||3<br><small><small>1,012</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,058</small></small> ||5 ||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|17,620 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||8 ||30 ||16 ||15 ||18 ||7 ||8 ||24 ||3,216 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||8 ||30 ||16 ||15 ||18 ||7 ||8 ||24 ||3,216 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||28 ||– ||23 ||36 ||– ||19 ||19 ||37 ||860 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||28 ||– ||23 ||36 ||– ||19 ||19 ||37 ||860 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||31 ||41 ||48 ||– ||– ||45 || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||31 ||41 ||48 ||– ||– ||45 ||– ||60 ||591 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||106 ||411 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||30 ||69 ||480 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||36 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||26 ||– ||84 ||489 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||495 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||22 ||– ||– ||– ||82 ||443 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||152 ||247 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||185 ||253 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||187 ||280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||150 ||258 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||131 ||264 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||132 ||235 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||159 ||205 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>6</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||204 ||187 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||147 ||233 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||205 ||168 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||229 ||183 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||274 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||293 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||275 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||253 ||144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||272 ||142 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 4 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||198 ||166 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||274 ||109 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||292 ||98 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|September||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|24,164 | |rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|September||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|24,164 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 34,012* | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 30,683 (#127 Album of the Year) | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 33 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 145: | Line 200: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||22 ||166 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||22 ||166 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||34 ||118 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 3, | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 3,961* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 23 May 2024
- Artist
- milet
- Album
- 5am
- Released
- 2023.08.30
- Catalog Number
- SECL-2905~6 (Limited Edition A)
- SECL-2908~9 (Limited Edition B)
- SECL-2910 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥6,300 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥5,300 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥3,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Disc 1
- Clan (5am mix)
- Koi Kogare (コイコガレ)
- Living My Life
- Noël In July
- b r o k e n
- Before the Dawn
- Into the Mirror
- Walkin' In My Lane
- Hey Song
- Flare
- You made it
- Always You (5am mix)
- HELL CLUB
- Final Call
- December
- Disc 2 - Live CD
- Clan
- Outsider
- SEVENTH HEAVEN
- On the Edge
- inside you
- Love When I Cry
- Into the Mirror
- Until I Die
- I Gotta Go
- Red Neon (レッドネオン)
- Ordinary days
- Always You
- Walkin' In My Lane
- Diving Board
- Time Is On Our Side
- us
- Final Call
- Flare
- Blu-ray/DVD Tracklist
- "milet livehouse tour 2022 'UNZEPP'" 2022.11.25 Zepp DiverCity
- Music Video Collection
- Information
5am is the third full-length album released by milet. It was released in three versions: a limited 2CD+Blu-ray edition (A), a limited CD+DVD edition (B), and a regular CD edition. The song "Living My Life" was used as the theme song for the drama Tenshoku no Maou-sama.
Oricon Chart Positions
PhysicalExpand for the Weekly Album data
|
Digital
|
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|