Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Everybody Go: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→External Links) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||1 | ||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||315,781 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 ||7 | ||1 ||7 ||5 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||1 ||5 ||56,238 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||14 ||9 | ||4 ||14||9 ||6 ||6 ||3 ||3 ||5 ||20,209 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 ||13 ||12 ||8 ||7 ||4 ||6 ||8 ||12,357 | ||3 ||13||12||8 ||7 ||4 ||6 ||8 ||12,357 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||15 ||8,269 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||18 ||5,824 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||16 ||5,819 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||18 ||4,077 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||21 ||3,189 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||23 ||2,274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 ||1,506 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||62 ||1,310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||63 ||1,292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||76 ||866 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||82 ||701 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||104 ||785 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||106 ||573 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||134 ||610 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||78 ||1,068 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||83 ||1,008 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||77 ||830 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||62 ||1,152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||673 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||102 ||606 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||138 ||447 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||150 ||xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||174 ||291 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||176 ||339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||174 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||154 ||424 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||114 ||558 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||126 ||416 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||192 ||232 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 451,122* <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2011:''' 441,680 ([[2011 Oricon Top 200 Singles|#10 single of the year]])<br/> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2012:''' 9,442* <br/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 81: | Line 137: | ||
[[Category:2011 Singles]] | [[Category:2011 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2011 Number 1 Singles]] | [[Category:2011 Number 1 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2011 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2011 Songs]] | [[Category:2011 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Kis-My-Ft2 Songs]] | |||
[[Category:Dorama Theme Song]] | [[Category:Dorama Theme Song]] | ||
[[Category:Debut Single]] | [[Category:Debut Single]] | ||
[[Category:August 2011]] | [[Category:August 2011]] | ||
__NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 05:17, 30 July 2017
- Artist
- Kis-My-Ft2
- Single
- Everybody Go
- Released
- 2011.08.10
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-48175/B (Limited Edition A)
- AVCD-48176/B (Limited Edition B)
- AVCD-48177 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,680 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,160 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Everybody Go
- S.O.KISS
- KISS FOR U
- Wakamonotachi (若者たち) (Regular Edition Only)
- DVD A Tracklist
- Everybody Go -Music Video-
- Making Movie
- DVD B Tracklist
- Kis-My-Ft ni Aeru de Show vol. 3 at Yoyogi National Stadium First Gymnasium (2011.2.12) -Live Video-
- Bonus Movie
- Information
"Everybody Go" is the debut single released by Kis-My-Ft2. It was released in three versions: two limited CD+DVD editions (types A and B) and a regular CD-only edition. First pressings of the regular edition came with a 20-page photo booklet. The title track was used as the theme song for the drama Ikemen Desu ne, a Japanese remake of the 2009 Korean drama Minami Shineyo.
The single is certified Platinum for shipment of 250,000 copies .
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Uenaka Joya
- Music
- Samuel Waermo, Stefan Aberg, October
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Nakamura Yasunari
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 315,781 |
1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 56,238 |
4 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20,209 |
3 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12,357 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 15 | 8,269 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 18 | 5,824 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 16 | 5,819 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 18 | 4,077 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 21 | 3,189 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 23 | 2,274 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 40 | 1,506 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 62 | 1,310 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 63 | 1,292 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 76 | 866 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 82 | 701 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 104 | 785 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 106 | 573 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 134 | 610 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 78 | 1,068 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 83 | 1,008 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 77 | 830 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 62 | 1,152 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 91 | 673 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 606 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 138 | 447 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 150 | xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 174 | 291 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 176 | 339 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 174 | 332 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 154 | 424 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 114 | 558 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 126 | 416 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 192 | 232 |
Total Reported Sales: 451,122*
Total Sales in 2011: 441,680 (#10 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2012: 9,442*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
- Johnny's net Profile