Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Awe (XG): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||26 ||– ||– ||– ||44 ||– ||– ||64 ||626 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||26 ||– ||– ||– ||44 ||– ||– ||64 ||626 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="50" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||33 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||647 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||29 ||– ||– ||97 ||546 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||37 ||– ||– ||– ||29 ||– ||– ||97 ||546 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||163 ||156 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||163 ||156 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||154 ||248 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||197 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||167 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||268 ||106 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||230 ||132 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||239 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||269 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||216 ||123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||242 ||163 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||226 ||126 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||231 ||106 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||187 ||163 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||202 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||230 ||157 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
| Line 160: | Line 198: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 102,196* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2024:''' 71,096 ([[2024 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#66 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2024:''' 71,096 ([[2024 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#66 Album of the Year]]) | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 54 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Latest revision as of 05:43, 26 December 2025
- Artist
- XG
- Mini-Album
- AWE
- Released
- 2024.11.08
- Catalog Number
- NFCC-00012 (XG ver.)
- NFCC-00013 (Solo ver. (JURIN))
- NFCC-00014 (Solo ver. (CHISA))
- NFCC-00015 (Solo ver. (HINATA))
- NFCC-00016 (Solo ver. (HARVEY))
- NFCC-00017 (Solo ver. (JURIA))
- NFCC-00018 (Solo ver. (MAYA))
- NFCC-00019 (Solo ver. (COCONA))
- NFCC-00020 (Regular ver.)
- NFJC-00021 (VINYL ver.)
- Price
- ¥11,000 (ALPHAZ ver.)
- ₩74,300 / ¥7,700 (XG ver.)
- ₩52,700 / ¥5,500 (VINYL ver.)
- ₩26,400 / ¥2,750 (Solo ver.)
- ₩21,300 / ¥2,200 (Regular ver.)
- Tracklist
- HOWL
- HOWLING
- SPACE MEETING Skit
- IYKYK
- SOMETHING AIN'T RIGHT
- IN THE RAIN
- WOKE UP REMIXX (FEAT. Jay Park, OZworld, AKLO, Paloalto, VERBAL, Awich, Tak, Dok2)
- IS THIS LOVE
- Information
AWE is the second mini-album released by XG.
Solo ver. Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
PhysicalExpand for the Weekly Album data
|
Digital
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
- Special Website
- Naver Profile
- Oricon Profile: XG ver. | Solo ver. (JURIN) | Solo ver. (CHISA) | Solo ver. (HINATA) | Solo ver. (HARVEY) | Solo ver. (JURIA) | Solo ver. (MAYA) | Solo ver. (COCONA) | Regular ver. | VINYL ver.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||












