Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Fighting Man (NEWS): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Hippoharry07 (talk | contribs) |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||48 ||83 ||1,022 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||48 ||83 ||1,022 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||47 ||55 ||1,366 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||47||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 29 December 2010
- Artist
- NEWS
- Single
- Fighting Man
- Released
- 2010.11.03
- Catalog Number
- JECN-0245 (Limited Edition)
- JECN-0246 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,000
- Limited Edition Tracklist
- Fighting Man
- Gamushara Cha Cha Cha (ガムシャラ Cha Cha Cha)
- Wake Up
- Fighting Man (Original Karaoke with NEWS)
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- Fighting Man
- Gamushara Cha Cha Cha (ガムシャラ Cha Cha Cha)
- Winter Moon
- Ai wa Simple na Curry Rice (愛はシンプルなカレーライス)
- Information
"Fighting Man" is NEWS's 13th single. The limited edition includes a 12-page photo booklet and the regular edition includes a 3-side 6-page booklet.
The single is certified Gold for shipment of 100,000 copies .
Song Information
- Lyrics
- zopp, Manabe Ozato
- Music
- R・O・N
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Suzuki Masaya
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 150,261 |
2 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13,232 |
10 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 30 | 27 | 5,094 |
- | - | - | - | - | 48 | 48 | 55 | 2,457 |
42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 69 | 1,427 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 735 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 48 | 83 | 1,022 |
- | - | - | - | - | 41 | 47 | 55 | 1,366 |
47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 175,594*
Total Sales in 2010: 173,206 (#32 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2011: 2,388*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition