Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
More Kiss / Song for You: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Thien Nguyen (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||11 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||11 ||xx,xxx | ||- ||11 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||11 ||xx,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||16 ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||34 ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 04:04, 11 January 2012
- Artist
- Fairies
- Single
- More Kiss / Song for You
- Released
- 2011.09.21
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-16246/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCD-16247 (CD+PB)
- AVCD-16248 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD, CD+PB)
- ¥1,050 (CD Only)
- Tracklist
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
"More Kiss / Song for You" is Fairies's debut single. The single came in three versions; a CD+DVD version, a CD plus a 32-page photobook version, and a CD Only version. The CD+DVD and CD+PB versions came with a photocard while the CD Only version came with an event ticket.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Hiroaki Hayama
- Music
- Hiroaki Hayama
- Other Information
- Arrangement: BOY SKI MASK
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | x | x | x | x | x | 11 | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 16 | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 34 | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: xx,xxx*