Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
KPOP STAR: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
!Name||Age||Origin||Round 1||Round 2||Round 3||Round 4||Round 5||Round 6 | !Name||Age||Origin||Round 1||Round 2||Round 3||Round 4||Round 5||Round 6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Lee | ||[[Lee Soo Min]]<br><small>(Ex. [[Fantagio Entertainment|Fantagio Ent.]]/[[Produce 101]]) ||17 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||[[Lee Sung Eun]] ||15 || [[Wikipedia:Dallas|Dallas, Texas, US]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||[[Jeon Minju|Jeon Min Joo]] ||23 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">Wild Card ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Yoo Jiny]] ||13 || [[Wikipedia:New Jersey|New Jersey, US]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Kim Yoon Hui]] ||14 ||[[Wikipedia:Ansan|Ansan, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Kim So Hee (HUNUS)|Kim So Hee]]<br><small>([[HUNUS Entertainment|HUNUS Ent.]])</small> ||16 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen | <span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Shannon]]<br><small>([[MBK Entertainment|MBK Ent.]])</small> ||18 ||[[Wikipedia:London|London, ENG]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Han Byeol (KPOP STAR 6)|Han Byeol]] ||10 || [[Wikipedia:Seoul|Seoul, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Kim Jong Seob]] ||10 || [[Wikipedia:Gyeonggi Province|Gyeonggi-do, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Cho Jang Gwan]] ||19 || [[Wikipedia:Gwangjin District|Gwangjin-gu, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Baek Seon Nyeo]] ||22 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim | ||[[Kim Hye Rim]]<br><small>(former [[JYP Entertainment|JYP]] trainee)</small> ||17 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Ko A Ra]]<br><small>([[Astory Entertainment|Astory Ent.]])</small> ||15 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Min Ga Rin]]<br><small>([[HUNUS Entertainment|HUNUS Ent.]])</small> ||- ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Park Hyun Jin]] ||11 ||[[Wikipedia:Seoul|Seoul, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Seok Ji Soo]] ||17 ||[[Wikipedia:Incheon|Incheon, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim | ||[[Kim Ye Na]]<br><small>(of [[Black Russian]]) ||- ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Woo Nyung In]]<br><small>(KPOP STAR 4) ||19|| [[Wikipedia:Gyeongnam|Gyeongnam, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Kriesha Tiu]]<br><small>([[Urban Works Entertainment|Urban Works Ent.]])</small> ||17 ||[[Wikipedia:San Francisco|San Francisco, US]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">Wild Card ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Ji Woo Jin]] ||26 ||[[Wikipedia:Osan|Osan, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Lee Ga Young]] ||17 || [[Wikipedia:Dalseo|Dalseo, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Ma Eun Jin]]<br><small>([[Coridel Entertainment|Coridel Ent.]]/[[Produce 101]])</small> ||19 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||[[Ma Eun Jin]]<br><small>([[Coridel Entertainment|Coridel Ent.]]/[[Produce 101]])</small> ||19 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim Min Seo]] ||- ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||[[Kim Min Seo]] ||- ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim Do Yeon (contestant)|Kim Do Yeon]]<br><small>(KPOP STAR 2) ||24 || [[Wikipedia:Yongin|Yongin, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||[[Kim Do Yeon (contestant)|Kim Do Yeon]]<br><small>(KPOP STAR 2) ||24 || [[Wikipedia:Yongin|Yongin, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Lee Do Yoon]]<br><small>([[Mystic Entertainment|Mystic Ent.]]) ||13||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS || | ||[[Lee Do Yoon]]<br><small>([[Mystic Entertainment|Mystic Ent.]]) ||13||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Lee Ga Do]] ||10 || [[Wikipedia:Changwon|Changwon, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Hong Jung Min]] ||12 ||[[Wikipedia:Incheon|Incheon, KR]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Moon Hyung Seo]]<br><small>(Kevin Moon)</small> ||18 ||[[Wikipedia:Vancouver|Vancouver]], [[Wikipedia:Canada|CA]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Lee Ji Hee]] ||20 ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Lee Chae Yeon]] ||- ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED | ||[[Lee Chae Yeon]] ||- ||- ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||bgcolor=lightgreen |<span style="color:GREEN">PASS ||colspan="4" bgcolor=pink |<span style="color:RED">ELIMINATED |
Revision as of 20:48, 9 January 2017
KPOP STAR (K팝 스타) is a Korean singing competition of SBS channel. A second season started on November, 2012 and allowed groups to also compete.
KPOP STAR
- Broadcast Period: December 4, 2011 ~ April 29, 2012
- Winner Prize: Contract with company of choice (YG, SM, JYP), 300 million won, casting opportunities.
- Judges: Yang Hyun Suk (YG), BoA (SM), Park Jin Young (JYP)
- Hosts: Yoon Do Hyun, Boom
Contestants
- Park Ji Min (Winner)
- Lee Ha Yi (Runner-up)
- Baek Ah Yeon
- Lee Seung Hoon
- Lee Michelle
- Park Je Hyung
- Yoon Hyun Sang
- Baek Ji Woong
- Kim Na Yoon
- Lee Jung Mi
Contracts
- YG Entertainment: Lee Ha Yi, Lee Seung Hoon, Lee Michelle (nullified), Lee Jung Mi (nullified), Lee Seung Joo (failed at audition rounds) (nullified), Goo Joon Hwae (failed at audition rounds)
- JYP Entertainment: Park Ji Min, Baek Ah Yeon, Park Je Hyung
- SM Entertainment: No contracts. One month after the show ended, they announced they would not sign with any contestant.
Other Contracts
- LOEN TREE: Yoon Hyun Sang
- Starship Entertainment: Kim Na Yoon, Im Da Young (failed at audition rounds)
- Polaris Entertainment: Kim Woo Sung (failed at audition rounds)
- DSP Media: Matthew Kim (failed at audition rounds)
- Nega Network: Heo Ji Woon (failed at audition rounds)
Releases
- [2012.03.19] SBS KPOP STAR Top 8 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.03.21] SBS KPOP STAR Special No.1 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.03.25] SBS KPOP STAR Top 7 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.03.28] SBS KPOP STAR Special No.2 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.04.01] SBS KPOP STAR Top 6 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.04.08] SBS KPOP STAR Top 5 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.04.15] SBS KPOP STAR Top 4 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.04.20] SBS KPOP STAR Special No.3 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.04.22] SBS KPOP STAR Top 3 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.04.30] SBS KPOP STAR Top 2 (K팝 스타)
- [2012.05.15] SBS KPOP STAR Special No.4 (K팝 스타)
KPOP STAR 2
- Broadcast Period: November 18, 2012 ~ April 14, 2013
- Winner Prize: Contract with company of choice (YG, SM, JYP), 300 million won, casting opportunities.
- Judges: Yang Hyun Suk (YG), BoA (SM), Park Jin Young (JYP)
- Hosts: Yoon Do Hyun
Contestants
- Akdong Musician (Winner)
- Bang Ye Dam (Runner-up)
- Andrew Choi
- Icheonwon
- Raccoon Boys
- Shin Ji Hun
- Choi Ye Geun
- YouU
- Sung Su Jin
- Lee Jin Woo
Contracts
Other Contracts
- Iconic Sounds: Andrew Choi
- Reve Entertainment: Icheonwon, Choi Ye Geun
- NH Media: Kim Min Seok
- Dorothy Company: McKay Kim
- Cube Entertainment: Shin Ji Hun (Now under Starline Entertainment)
- Music K Entertainment: Jeon Minju (THE ARK)
- GH Entertainment: Lee Mi Rim (TINT)
- LOEN Entertainment: Park So Yeon
- DSP Media: Son Yu Ji (Now under GH Entertainment)
- Hello Music: Song Ha Ye
- Crazy Sound: Sung Su Jin
Releases
- [2013.02.17] SBS KPOP STAR Season 2 Top 10 (1st Part) (K팝 스타 시즌2)
- [2013.02.24] SBS KPOP STAR Season 2 Top 10 (2nd Part) (K팝 스타 시즌2)
- [2013.03.03] SBS KPOP STAR Season 2 Top 8 (K팝 스타 시즌2)
- [2013.03.10] SBS KPOP STAR Season 2 Top 6 (K팝 스타 시즌2)
KPOP STAR 3
- Broadcast Period: November 24, 2013 ~ April 21, 2014
- Winner Prize: Contract with company of choice (YG, JYP, Antenna Music), 300 million won, casting opportunities.
- Judges: Yang Hyun Suk (YG), Park Jin Young (JYP), You Hee Yeol (Antenna Music)
- Hosts: Jun Hyun Moo, Yoo Hye Young
Contestants
- Bernard Park (Winner)
- Sam Kim (Runner Up)
- Kwon Jin Ah
- The Shorties
- Almeng
- Han Hee Jun
- Jang Hannah
- Bae Mina
- Something
- Nam Young Joo
Contracts
- YG Entertainment: Jang Hannah, Lee Chae Young
- JYP Entertainment: Bernard Park
- Antenna Music: Sam Kim, Kwon Jin Ah
Other Contracts
- CS Entertainment: Ryu Tae Kyung, Yeo In Hye
- YNB Entertainment: Almeng
- Polaris Entertainment: Han Hee Jun
- Starship Entertainment: Jung Se Woon
- JJ Holic Media: Nam Young Ju
Releases
- [2014.02.16] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Battle Audition Part 1 (K팝 스타 시즌3)
- [2014.02.23] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Battle Audition Part 2
- [2014.03.02] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 10 Part 1
- [2014.03.09] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 10 Part 2
- [2014.03.16] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 8
- [2014.03.23] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 6
- [2014.03.30] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 4
- [2014.04.06] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 3
- [2014.04.09] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Special Track
- [2014.04.13] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top 2
- [2014.04.21] SBS KPOP STAR Season 3 Top
KPOP STAR 4
- Broadcast Period: November 23, 2014 ~ April 19, 2015
- Winner Prize: Contract with company of choice (YG, JYP, Antenna Music), 300 million won, casting opportunities.
- Judges: Yang Hyun Suk (YG), Park Jin Young (JYP), You Hee Yeol (Antenna Music)
- Hosts: Jun Hyun Moo, Yura
Contestants
- Katie Kim (Winner)
- Jung Seung Hwan (Runner Up)
- Lee Jin Ah
- Lily M.
- Park Yoon Ha
- Esther Kim
- Grace Shin
- Sparkling Girls
- Ji John
- Seo Ye Ahn
Contracts
Other Contracts
Releases
- [2014.11.23] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Sigana Cheoncheonhi' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `시간아 천천히`)
- [2014.11.30] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Make You Feel My Love'
- [2014.11.30] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Eommaro Sandaneun Geoseun' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `사랑에 빠지고 싶다`)
- [2014.12.07] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Sarange Ppajigo Sipda' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `엄마로 산다는 것은`)
- [2014.12.11] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Seulpeun Inyeon' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `슬픈 인연`)
- [2014.12.14] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Maeumdaero' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `마음대로`)
- [2014.12.14] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Swineun Beobeul Ijeotne' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `쉬는 법을 잊었네`)
- [2015.01.18] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 - Casting Audition Part 2
- [2015.01.25] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 - Casting Audition Part 2
- [2015.02.15] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 'Nyam Nyam Nyam' (K팝 스타 시즌4 `냠냠냠`)
- [2015.03.01] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 10 Part 1
- [2015.03.08] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 10 Part 2
- [2015.03.15] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 8
- [2015.03.22] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 6
- [2015.03.29] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 4 Part 1
- [2015.04.01] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 4 Part 2
- [2015.04.05] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 3
- [2015.04.12] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 2 Part 1
- [2015.04.15] SBS KPOP STAR Season 4 Top 2 Part 2
KPOP STAR 5
- Broadcast Period: November 22, 2015 ~ April 10, 2016
- Winner Prize: Contract with company of choice (YG, JYP, Antenna Music), 300 million won, casting opportunities.
- Judges: Yang Hyun Suk (YG), Park Jin Young (JYP), You Hee Yeol (Antenna Music)
- Hosts: Jun Hyun Moo, Boom
Contestants
- Lee Soo Jung (Winner)
- Ahn Ye Eun (Runner Up)
- Lee Si Eun
- Mazinga S
- Jei Yoo
- Woo Ye Rin
- Jung Jin Woo
- Park Min Ji
- Sophie Han
- Joo Mi Yeon
Contracts
Other Contracts
Releases
- [2015.11.22] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'Wiseong' (K팝 스타 시즌5 `위성`)
- [2015.11.22] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'Sonyeo' (K팝 스타 시즌5 `소녀`)
- [2015.12.06] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'New York State Of Mind'
- [2015.12.13] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'Geudaeneun Nunmulgyeopda' (K팝 스타 시즌5 `그대는 눈물겹다`)
- [2015.12.20] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'Fallin''
- [2016.01.24] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Part 6 (Jung Jin Woo, Mazinga S)
- [2016.02.07] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'Geojitmal' (K팝 스타 시즌5 `거짓말`)
- [2016.02.14] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 'Yeoreobun' (K팝 스타 시즌5 `여러분`)
- [2016.02.28] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 10 Part 1
- [2016.03.06] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 10 Part 2
- [2016.03.13] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 8 Part 1
- [2016.03.20] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 8 Part 2
- [2016.04.03] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 4
- [2016.04.10] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 2 Part 1
- [2016.04.14] SBS KPOP STAR Season 5 Top 2 Part 2
KPOP STAR 6: The Last Chance
- Broadcast Period: November 20, 2016 ~ ???, 2017
- Winner Prize: Joint management with (YG, JYP, Antenna Music), 300 million won, casting opportunities.
- Judges: Yang Hyun Suk (YG), Park Jin Young (JYP), You Hee Yeol (Antenna Music)
- Hosts:
Featured Contestants
Name | Age | Origin | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lee Soo Min (Ex. Fantagio Ent./Produce 101) |
17 | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Lee Sung Eun | 15 | Dallas, Texas, US | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Jeon Min Joo | 23 | - | Wild Card | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Yoo Jiny | 13 | New Jersey, US | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Kim Yoon Hui | 14 | Ansan, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Kim So Hee (HUNUS Ent.) |
16 | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Shannon (MBK Ent.) |
18 | London, ENG | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Han Byeol | 10 | Seoul, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Kim Jong Seob | 10 | Gyeonggi-do, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Cho Jang Gwan | 19 | Gwangjin-gu, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Baek Seon Nyeo | 22 | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Kim Hye Rim (former JYP trainee) |
17 | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Ko A Ra (Astory Ent.) |
15 | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Min Ga Rin (HUNUS Ent.) |
- | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Park Hyun Jin | 11 | Seoul, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Seok Ji Soo | 17 | Incheon, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Kim Ye Na (of Black Russian) |
- | - | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Woo Nyung In (KPOP STAR 4) |
19 | Gyeongnam, KR | PASS | PASS | PASS | x | x | x |
Kriesha Tiu (Urban Works Ent.) |
17 | San Francisco, US | PASS | PASS | Wild Card | x | x | x |
Ji Woo Jin | 26 | Osan, KR | PASS | PASS | x | x | x | x |
Lee Ga Young | 17 | Dalseo, KR | PASS | PASS | x | x | x | x |
Ma Eun Jin (Coridel Ent./Produce 101) |
19 | - | PASS | PASS | x | x | x | x |
Kim Min Seo | - | - | PASS | PASS | x | x | x | x |
Kim Do Yeon (KPOP STAR 2) |
24 | Yongin, KR | PASS | PASS | x | x | x | x |
Lee Do Yoon (Mystic Ent.) |
13 | - | PASS | PASS | ELIMINATED | |||
Lee Ga Do | 10 | Changwon, KR | PASS | PASS | ELIMINATED | |||
Hong Jung Min | 12 | Incheon, KR | PASS | PASS | ELIMINATED | |||
Moon Hyung Seo (Kevin Moon) |
18 | Vancouver, CA | PASS | PASS | ELIMINATED | |||
Lee Ji Hee | 20 | - | PASS | PASS | ELIMINATED | |||
Lee Chae Yeon | - | - | PASS | PASS | ELIMINATED | |||
Kim Ye Ji | 17 | Los Angeles, US | PASS | ELIMINATED | ||||
Jung Ji Ho (Sebunguri Ent.) |
19 | - | PASS | ELIMINATED | ||||
Seo Myeong Seong | 18 | Gyeongju, KR | PASS | ELIMINATED | ||||
Ki Da On | 14 | Goyang, KR | PASS | ELIMINATED | ||||
Lee Yoon Ji | 17 | Seoul, KR | PASS | ELIMINATED | ||||
Kim Bo Mi | 13 | Busan, KR | PASS | ELIMINATED |
Contracts
Other Contracts
- TBA
Releases
- TBA