Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Produce 48: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Korean) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| 13 || [[Heo Yoonjin]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | || 13 || [[Heo Yoonjin]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 14 ||rowspan=1| [[A Team]] || [[Kim Choyeon]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 15 ||rowspan=1| [[MMO Entertainment]] || [[Won Seoyeon]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 16 ||rowspan=3| [[M&D17]] || [[Park Minji]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 17 || [[Park Chanju]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 18 || [[Lee Chaejeong]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 19 || [[F Entertainment|FENT]] || [[Kim Doah]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 20 || [[Collazoo Company]] || [[Kim Hyunah]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 13 May 2018

Produce 48 (프로듀스 48) is a joint survival competition between Japanese pop group AKB48 and the Korean pop Mnet series Produce 101. 48 trainees from Korea and 48 trainees from Japan will participate to form a new 12-member girl group (6 from Korea, 6 from Japan). The group will promote for two years and six months before returning to their respective labels.
Information
- Broadcast Period: June 15, 2018 –
- Winner Prize: 2.6 year contract with CJ E&M Music
- Hosts: Lee Seung Gi
- Vocal Trainer: Lee Hong Ki, So Yu
- Rap Trainer: Cheetah
- Dance Trainer: Bae Yoon Jung, May J Lee, Choi Young Joon
Contestants
Korean
| # | Agency | Participant | Perf. 1 | Grade | Perf. 2 | Grade | Episode Rankings | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
| 1 | 8D Creative | Kang Hyewon | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | BlockBerryCreative | Go Yujin | |||||||||||||||
| 3 | Woollim Entertainment | Kwon Eunbi | |||||||||||||||
| 4 | Kim Sohee | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Kim Sooyoon | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Kim Chaewon | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Music Works | Yoon Haeseol | |||||||||||||||
| 8 | Choi Soeun | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | WM Entertainment | Lee Seunghyun | |||||||||||||||
| 10 | Lee Chaeyeon | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Cho Yongin | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | PLEDIS | Lee Kaeun | |||||||||||||||
| 13 | Heo Yoonjin | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | A Team | Kim Choyeon | |||||||||||||||
| 15 | MMO Entertainment | Won Seoyeon | |||||||||||||||
| 16 | M&D17 | Park Minji | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | Park Chanju | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Lee Chaejeong | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | FENT | Kim Doah | |||||||||||||||
| 20 | Collazoo Company | Kim Hyunah | |||||||||||||||
Japanese
| # | Group | Participant | Perf. 1 | Grade | Perf. 2 | Grade | Episode Rankings | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
| 1 | AKB48 | Honda Hitomi | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | Takeuchi Miyu | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Takahashi Juri | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Kojima Mako | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Ichikawa Manami | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Iwatate Saho | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Oda Erina | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Asai Nanami | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Shitao Miu | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Shinozaki Ayana | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Miyazaki Miho | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Mutou Tomu | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Mogi Shinobu | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Nakanishi Chiyori | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Nakano Ikumi | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Nagano Serika | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Goto Moe | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Sato Minami | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Chiba Erii | ||||||||||||||||
Center
Top 6
Eliminated
Discography
Digital Singles
- [2018.05.10] Naekkeoya (PICK ME) (내꺼야; It's Mine)