Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Indigo: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
||- ||136||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||- ||136||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||174||188||158||- ||- ||- ||88 ||- | ||174||188||158||- ||- ||- ||88 ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||183||- ||88 ||- ||- ||x || | ||183||- ||88 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||193||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||183||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||- ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||199||- ||- ||- ||- ||89 ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137||124||176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||75 ||104||- ||- ||- ||88 ||200 <!-- 05-11/04 --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| |
Latest revision as of 08:57, 1 May 2023
- Artist
- RM
- Album
- INDIGO
- Released
- 2022.12.02
- 2022.12.20 (Book Edition/Japan)
- Price
- ₩12,000 (Postcard Edition)
- ₩17,800 (Book Edition)
- Tracklist
- Yun (with Erykah Badu)
- Still Life (with Anderson .Paak)
- All Day (with Tablo)
- Geonmangjeung (with Kim Sawol) (건망증; Forgetfulness)
- Closer (with Paul Blanco, Mahalia)
- Change pt.2
- Lonely
- Hectic (with Colde)
- Deulkkotneuri (with youjeen) (들꽃놀이; Wild flower viewing)
- No.2 (with parkjiyoon)
- Information
INDIGO is the first solo album released by RM, having previously released only mixtapes. The song "Deulkkotneuri" was used as title track.
Package & Box Contents
- Book Edition
- Postcard Edition
Charts
Oricon Charts
- Digital Album Ranking
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3,231 |
2 | 4 | 1,057 |
3 | 18 | 327 |
4 | 45 | 159 |
- Total Reported Downloads: 4,774*
- Physical Album Ranking (Book Edition)
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | x | x | 4 | 25,123 | ||||
16 | x | x | 7 | x | x | x | 41 | 1,600 |
26 | 26 | 30 | x | x | x | x | 47 | 1,814 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | December | 11 | 28,621 |
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 28,621*
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 25,123 (#162 Album of the Year)
Recochoku Single Chart
|
|