Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Dream (YU-A album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
||- ||10 ||9 ||9 ||12 ||9 ||16 ||11 ||6,242 | ||- ||10 ||9 ||9 ||12 ||9 ||16 ||11 ||6,242 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||13 ||42 ||37 ||26 ||27 ||29 ||32 ||38 | ||13 ||42 ||37 ||26 ||27 ||29 ||32 ||38 ||2,192 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||85 ||1,091 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||116 ||756 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||182 ||559 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||251 ||501 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 11,341* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 15:42, 8 September 2012
- Artist
- YU-A
- Album
- DREAM
- Released
- 2012.05.23
- Catalog Number
- YRCN-95179 (Limited Edition)
- YRCN-95180 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,000 (Limited Edition)
- ¥2,500 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- INTRO
- Kataomoi (片想い; Unrequited Love)
- Anata no Egao (あなたの笑顔; Your Smile)
- Kagi (鍵; Key)
- HAPPY BIRTHDAY ~Celebration~
- Gomen ne, Mama (ごめんね、ママ; Sorry, Mom)
- DREAM
- Hey Ladies!
- I WANT YOU
- SWITCH feat. MYNAME
- Yoake ga Kuru Made (夜明けが来るまで; Until the Dawn)
- LINK
- oyasumi
- Chikai (誓い) (Dohzi-T feat. YU-A) (Bonus Track)
- Shinjiru Mono (信ジルモノ) (SPICY CHOCOLATE feat. YU-A, AK-69, HAN-KUN from Shonannokaze) (Bonus Track)
- Chikazuki Takute (近づきたくて) (K.J. with YU-A) (Bonus Track)
- DVD Tracklist
- Kataomoi (片想い) (Music Video)
- DREAM (Music Video)
- Yoake ga Kuru Made (夜明けが来るまで) (Music Video)
- Gomen ne, Mama (ごめんね、ママ) (Music Video)
- Anata no Egao (あなたの笑顔) (Music Video)
- ESP×YU-A YU-Action☆Project Premium LIVE @ ESP MUSICAL ACADEMYclub1ne2wo 2011.10.14 (Bonus Video)
- Natsu no Omoide (夏の思い出; Summer Memories)
- AH YEAH
- Interview & Album Making (Bonus Video)
- Information
DREAM is the third studio album released by YU-A.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 10 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 6,242 |
13 | 42 | 37 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 38 | 2,192 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 1,091 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 116 | 756 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 182 | 559 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 251 | 501 |
Total Reported Sales: 11,341*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|