Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Hitomi (Ohara Sakurako): Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||- ||6 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||10 ||12 ||5 ||9,268 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||9 ||16 ||12 ||13 ||14 ||6 ||4 ||10 ||5,398 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||9 ||39 ||42 ||32 ||32 ||33 ||29 ||37 ||1,658 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||24||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||58 ||1,070 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||50||- ||- ||- ||- ||40 ||43 ||72 ||870 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||68 ||900 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||113 ||537 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||369 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 20,070* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 00:29, 7 May 2016
- Artist
- Ohara Sakurako
- Single
- Hitomi (瞳; Pupil)
- Released
- 2015.01.07
- Catalog Number
- VIZL-789 (Limited Edition)
- VICL-37019 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,111 (Limited Edition)
- ¥800 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Hitomi (瞳)
- Hitomi (Acoustic Piano ver.)
- Hitomi (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Hitomi (Music Video)
- Information
"Hitomi" is the fourth (2nd solo) single released by Ohara Sakurako. The single was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The title track was used as the cheering song for the 93rd Annual All Japan High School Soccer Tournament.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Kameda Seiji
- Music
- Kameda Seiji
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Kameda Seiji
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 9,268 |
9 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5,398 |
9 | 39 | 42 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 37 | 1,658 |
24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 58 | 1,070 |
50 | - | - | - | - | 40 | 43 | 72 | 870 |
31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 900 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 537 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 369 |
Total Reported Sales: 20,070*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition