Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Kimagure Romantic: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||17 ||7,422 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||17 ||7,422 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||26 ||3,979 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"|23||rowspan="2"|6,838 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||1,609 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||1,609 |
Revision as of 05:19, 24 January 2010
- Artist
- ikimono-gakari
- Single
- Kimagure Romantic (気まぐれロマンティック; Capricious Romantic)
- Released
- 2008.12.03
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3139
- Price
- ¥1,020
- Tracklist
- Kimagure Romantic (気まぐれロマンティック; Capricious Romantic)
- message
- Kimagure Romantic -instrumental- (気まぐれロマンティック)
- Information
"Kimagure Romantic" is the twelfth single released by ikimono-gakari. The title track was used as the theme song for the Fuji TV drama Celeb to Binbo Taro. The single reached #4 on the Oricon weekly chart and charted for 11 weeks, selling 46,937 copies. The first press came with "ikimono card 009".
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Music
- Mizuno Yoshiki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Eguchi Ryo
- Strings Arrangement: Crusher Kimura
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 23,662 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 7,422 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 3,979 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 6,838 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 1,609 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 1,280 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 794 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 140 | 555 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 435 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 363 |
Total Reported Sales: 46,937