Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Indigo: Difference between revisions
From generasia
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
===Recochoku Single Chart=== | ===Recochoku Single Chart=== | ||
{| | |||
| valign="top"| | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
||6 ||7 ||19 ||15 ||12 ||11 ||6 ||16 | ||6 ||7 ||19 ||15 ||12 ||11 ||6 ||16 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||29 ||31 ||36 ||58 ||19 ||30 ||41 ||33 | ||29 ||31 ||36 ||58 ||19 ||30 ||41 ||33 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||15 ||129||199||43 ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||15 ||129||199||43 ||43 ||- ||- ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||153||156||43 ||89 ||- ||67 ||- ||100 <!-- W28/12 --> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||157||146||123||175||72 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||53 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top"| | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2022||December||11 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 10 January 2023

- Artist
- RM
- Album
- INDIGO
- Released
- 2022.12.02
- 2022.12.20 (Book Edition/Japan)
- Price
- ₩12,000 (Postcard Edition)
- ₩17,800 (Book Edition)
- Tracklist
- Yun (with Erykah Badu)
- Still Life (with Anderson .Paak)
- All Day (with Tablo)
- Geonmangjeung (with Kim Sawol) (건망증; Forgetfulness)
- Closer (with Paul Blanco, Mahalia)
- Change pt.2
- Lonely
- Hectic (with Colde)
- Deulkkotneuri (with youjeen) (들꽃놀이; Wild flower viewing)
- No.2 (with parkjiyoon)
- Information
INDIGO is the first solo album released by RM, having previously released only mixtapes. The song "Deulkkotneuri" was used as title track.
Package & Box Contents
- Book Edition
- Postcard Edition
Charts
Oricon Charts
- Digital Album Ranking
| Week | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3,231 |
| 2 | 4 | 1,057 |
| 3 | 18 | 327 |
| 4 | 45 | 159 |
- Total Reported Downloads: 4,774*
- Physical Album Ranking (Book Edition)
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | x | x | 4 | 25,123 | ||||
| 16 | x | x | 7 | x | x | x | 41 | 1,600 |
| 26 | 26 | 30 | x | x | x | x | 47 | 1,814 |
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 27,937*
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 25,123 (#162 Album of the Year)
Recochoku Single Chart
|
|
















