Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Going!: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||16||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||16||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||22||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 10:38, 15 June 2010
- Artist
- KAT-TUN
- Single
- Going!
- Released
- 2010.05.12
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5212/13 (Limited Edition A)
- JACA-5214 (Limited Edition B)
- JACA-5215 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,470 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,200 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,000 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition A CD Tracklist
- Going!
- SMILE
- Limited Edition A DVD Tracklist
- Going! (PV)
- Going! (Making of)
- Limited Edition B Tracklist
- Going!
- I DON'T MISS U (Tanaka Koki solo)
- Answer (Nakamaru Yuichi solo)
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- Going!
- FALL DOWN
- Going! (Instrumental)
- FALL DOWN (Instrumental)
- Information
"Going!" is KAT-TUN's twelfth single. The title track was used as the theme song for the TV show Going! Sports & News, featuring Kamenashi Kazuya as a special weekly commentator for the duration of the baseball season. The release comes in three formats with one regular and two limited editions. The regular edition includes two tracks plus their instrumental counterparts. Limited Edition B includes the track "I DON'T MISS U" which is a solo song performed by Tanaka Koki and "Answer" which is sung by Nakamaru Yuichi. Limited Edition A features a b-side, "SMILE" and the DVD includes the music video for "Going!" and making-of footage.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- ECO
- Music
- Shusui, Sakoshin
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Taku Yoshioka
- Rap Lyrics: JOKER
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 230,452 |
1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22,851 |
3 | 13 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 9,225 |
8 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 28 | 24 | 4,098 |
16 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
22 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 266,626*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition