Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Wake Up (ClariS): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
||15 ||39 ||42 ||40 ||39 ||33 ||36 ||38 ||2,671 | ||15 ||39 ||42 ||40 ||39 ||33 ||36 ||38 ||2,671 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||37 ||- ||- || | ||37 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||66 ||1,292 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||108 ||633 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||546 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||390 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||170 ||263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||413 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 17,705* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 19:32, 20 October 2012
- Artist
- ClariS
- Single
- Wake Up
- Released
- 2012.08.15
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1170 (CD+DVD)
- SECL-1169 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥1,575 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,223 (CD Only)
- "CD+DVD" CD Tracklist
- Wake Up
- Nakanai yo (泣かないよ; I Don't Cry)
- a moment
- Wake Up -TV MIX-
- "CD Only" CD Tracklist
- Wake Up
- Nakanai yo (泣かないよ)
- a moment
- Wake Up -instrumental-
- DVD Tracklist
- TV ANIME "Moyashimon Returns!" Non Credit OP Eizou (TVアニメ「もやしもん リターンズ」 ノンクレジットOP映像)
- Wake Up (Music Video)
- Information
"Wake Up" is ClariS's fifth major label single, sixth overall. The tittle track was used as opening theme for the anime Moyashimon Returns!.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 11,497 |
15 | 39 | 42 | 40 | 39 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 2,671 |
37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | 1,292 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108 | 633 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 546 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 390 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 170 | 263 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 413 |
Total Reported Sales: 17,705*
External Links
|