Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Game (Perfume album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||65 ||79 ||2,009||444,008 | ||65 ||79 ||2,009||444,008 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||66 ||67 ||1,850||445,858 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||67 ||119 ||1,321||447,179 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 447,179* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 15:27, 6 August 2009
- Artist
- Perfume
- Album
- GAME
- Released
- 2008.04.16
- Catalog Number
- TKCA-73320 (Limited), TKCA-73325 (Regular)
- Price
- ¥3,300 (Limited), ¥2,800 (Regular)
- CD Tracklist
- Polyrhythm (ポリリズム)
- plastic smile
- GAME
- Baby cruising Love
- Chocolate Disco (チョコレイト・ディスコ)
- Macaroni (マカロニ)
- Ceramic Girl (セラミックガール)
- Take me Take me
- Secret Secret (シークレットシークレット)
- Butterfly
- Twinkle Snow Powdery Snow
- Puppy love
- DVD Tracklist
- Polyrhythm LIVE Version at LIQUIDROOM Nov.8 '07 (ポリリズム)
- SEVENTH HEAVEN LIVE Version at LIQUIDROOM Nov.8 '07
- Macaroni -Original Version- (マカロニ)
- Ceramic Girl -Drama Another Version- (セラミックガール)
- Macaroni -A-CHAN Version- (マカロニ)
- Macaroni -KASHIYUKA Version- (マカロニ)
- Macaroni -NOCCHI Version- (マカロニ)
- Information
GAME is Perfume's first major album. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Weeks 1-25 | Weeks 26-50 | Week 51- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Total Reported Sales: 447,179*