Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Party It Up: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||7 ||34,106 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||7 ||34,106 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||2,897 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||66 ||1,079 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||105 ||544 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||150 ||307 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||188 ||242 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 39,175* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 02:36, 18 October 2013
- Artist
- AAA
- Single
- PARTY IT UP
- Released
- 2013.03.13
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-48633/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCD-48634 (CD Only)
- AVC1-48650 (mu-mo Version A)
- AVC1-48651 (mu-mo Version B)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,260 (CD Only)
- ¥1,050 (mu-mo Version A/B)
- CD Tracklist
- PARTY IT UP
- ALIVE
- PARTY IT UP (PLAY IT ALL NIGHT REMIX) (CD Only Bonus Track)
- PARTY IT UP (Instrumental)
- ALIVE (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- PARTY IT UP (Music Clip)
- PARTY IT UP (Music Clip Making)
- mu-mo Version A Tracklist
- PARTY IT UP
- ALIVE
- Think about AAA 7th Anniversary ~season 25~
- mu-mo Version B Tracklist
- PARTY IT UP
- ALIVE
- Think about AAA 7th Anniversary ~season 26~
- Information
"PARTY IT UP" is the 36th single released by AAA. The single was released in four versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a regular CD only edition with a bonus track and two limited mu-mo editions.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- MUSOH, Hidaka Mitsuhiro
- Music
- Stephen McNair, GWEN
- Other Information
- Arrangement: GWEN
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 34,106 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 2,897 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | 1,079 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 544 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 150 | 307 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188 | 242 |
Total Reported Sales: 39,175*
External Links
|