Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Eighth Wonder (album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
<div align="justify"> | <div align="justify"> | ||
''Eighth Wonder'' is the eighth studio album released by group [[AAA]]. It was released in four versions: a limited 2CD+DVD+Lunch Bag edition which comes with an original lunch bag, a regular 2CD+DVD edition, a regular 2CD edition, and a PLAYBUTTON edition. The album reached #1 on Oricon Weekly Charts, marking ''Eighth Wonder'' as their first studio album to achieve this feat | ''Eighth Wonder'' is the eighth studio album released by group [[AAA]]. It was released in four versions: a limited 2CD+DVD+Lunch Bag edition which comes with an original lunch bag, a regular 2CD+DVD edition, a regular 2CD edition, and a PLAYBUTTON edition. The album reached #1 on Oricon Weekly Charts, marking ''Eighth Wonder'' as their first studio album to achieve this feat. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
||12 ||29 ||23 ||16 ||23 ||26 ||36 ||22 ||2,927 | ||12 ||29 ||23 ||16 ||23 ||26 ||36 ||22 ||2,927 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||16 ||- ||47 ||45 ||39 ||31 ||45 || | ||16 ||- ||47 ||45 ||39 ||31 ||45 ||51 ||1,582 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||28 ||- ||40 ||- ||43 ||x ||x ||64 ||1,224 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x || | ||33 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||937 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||582 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||522 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||213 ||378 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||282 ||317 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for five weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||789 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||217 ||408 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||236 ||348 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||274 ||337 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||278 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||232 ||300 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||266 ||286 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 64,535* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 13:02, 27 February 2014
- Artist
- AAA
- Album
- Eighth Wonder
- Released
- 2013.09.18
- Catalog Number
- AVZD-38803~4/B (2CD+DVD+Lunch Bag)
- AVCD-38805~6/B (2CD+DVD)
- AVCD-38807~8 (2CD)
- AQZ1-76014 (PLAYBUTTON)
- Price
- ¥5,880 (2CD+DVD+Lunch Bag)
- ¥4,200 (2CD+DVD)
- ¥3,150 (2CD)
- ¥2,500 (PLAYBUTTON)
- ``2CD´´ Tracklist
- Disc 1
- Eighth Wonder (Album Version)
- PARTY IT UP
- I KNOW YOU KNOW
- ALIVE
- Love Is In The Air
- Koi Oto to Amazora (with Intro) (恋音と雨空; Rainy Skies and Love Sounds)
- Miss you
- Hohoemi no Saku Basho (ほほえみの咲く場所; Smile's Blooming Place)
- good day
- Niji (虹; Rainbow)
- Disc 2
- Memory Lane (Urata Naoya & Atae Shinjiro)
- TRAP (Uno Misako & Ito Chiaki)
- Believe (Hidaka Mitsuhiro & Sueyoshi Shuta)
- drama (Nishijima Takahiro & Uno Misako)
- Eighth Wonder (Wonder Land Remix) Remixed by Suzuki Daisuke
- Koi Oto to Amazora (Acoustic Version) (恋音と雨空)
- ``DVD´´ Tracklist
- Niji (Music Clip) (虹)
- Miss you (Music Clip)
- PARTY IT UP (Music Clip)
- Love Is In The Air (Music Clip)
- Koi Oto to Amazora (Music Clip) (恋音と雨空)
- Miss you (Music Clip Making)
- PARTY IT UP (Music Clip Making)
- Love Is In The Air (Music Clip Making)
- Koi Oto to Amazora (Music Clip Making) (恋音と雨空)
- Miss you (Offshoot)
- PARTY IT UP (Offshoot)
- Love Is In The Air (Offshoot)
- PARTY IT UP (Silhouette Version)
- ``PLAYBUTTON´´ Tracklist
- Eighth Wonder (Album Version)
- PARTY IT UP
- I KNOW YOU KNOW
- ALIVE
- Love Is In The Air
- Koi Oto to Amazora (with Intro) (恋音と雨空)
- Miss you
- Hohoemi no Saku Basho (ほほえみの咲く場所)
- good day
- Niji (虹)
- Memory Lane (Urata Naoya & Atae Shinjiro)
- TRAP (Uno Misako & Ito Chiaki)
- Believe (Hidaka Mitsuhiro & Sueyoshi Shuta)
- drama (Nishijima Takahiro & Uno Misako)
- Eighth Wonder (Wonder Land Remix) Remixed by Suzuki Daisuke
- Koi Oto to Amazora (Acoustic Version) (恋音と雨空)
- Information
Eighth Wonder is the eighth studio album released by group AAA. It was released in four versions: a limited 2CD+DVD+Lunch Bag edition which comes with an original lunch bag, a regular 2CD+DVD edition, a regular 2CD edition, and a PLAYBUTTON edition. The album reached #1 on Oricon Weekly Charts, marking Eighth Wonder as their first studio album to achieve this feat.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 46,006 |
5 | 25 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 18 | 7,318 |
12 | 29 | 23 | 16 | 23 | 26 | 36 | 22 | 2,927 |
16 | - | 47 | 45 | 39 | 31 | 45 | 51 | 1,582 |
28 | - | 40 | - | 43 | x | x | 64 | 1,224 |
33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 937 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 582 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 522 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 213 | 378 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 282 | 317 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for five weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 789 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 217 | 408 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 236 | 348 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 274 | 337 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 278 | 274 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 232 | 300 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 266 | 286 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 64,535*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: 2CD+DVD+Lunch Bag | 2CD+DVD | 2CD
|