Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ambitions: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2017||January ||2 ||297,707 | ||2017||January ||2 ||297,707 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017||February||23 ||17,764 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 21 March 2017
- Artist
- ONE OK ROCK
- Album
- Ambitions
- Released
- 2017.01.11
- Catalog Number
- AZZS-56 (Limited Edition)
- AZCS-1062 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,000 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Ambitions -Introduction-
- Bombs away
- Taking Off
- We are
- 20/20
- Always coming back
- Bedroom Warfare
- Lost in Tonight
- I was King
- Listen (featuring Avril Lavigne)
- One Way Ticket
- Bon Voyage
- Start Again
- Take what you want (featuring 5 Seconds of Summer)
- DVD Tracklist
- Studio Jam Session Vol.3
- "We are"
- "Bombs away"
- Artist
- ONE OK ROCK
- Album
- Ambitions
- Released
- 2017.01.13
- Price
- $7.99
- Tracklist
- Ambitions -Introduction-
- Bombs away
- Taking Off
- We are
- Jaded (featuring Alex Gaskarth)
- Hard to Love
- Bedroom Warfare
- American Girls
- I was King
- Listen (featuring Avril Lavigne)
- One Way Ticket
- Bon Voyage
- Start Again
- Take what you want (featuring 5 Seconds of Summer)
- Information
Ambitions is the eighth studio album released by ONE OK ROCK. It was released in a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition.
The album was also released two days later worldwide as their second English album. It was released under the Fueled By Ramen label and includes three alternate tracks.
Oricon Chart Positions
Japanese Edition
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 232,710 |
2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 38,512 |
4 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16,598 |
4 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9,887 |
4 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 6,029 |
4 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 4,433 |
8 | 47 | 36 | 26 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 27 | 4,035 |
19 | 31 | 29 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 32 | 3,267 |
14 | - | 37 | 25 | 25 | 28 | 23 | 34 | 2,493 |
19 | - | - | 26 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 43 | 1,966 |
22 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | January | 2 | 297,707 |
2017 | February | 23 | 17,764 |
Total Reported Physical Sales: 319,930*
Total Reported Digital Sales: 58,166*
International Edition
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 37,114 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 11,914 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 5,033 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 3,872 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 2,472 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 1,773 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | 1,635 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | 1,281 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 1,041 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | January | 10 | 57,933 |
Total Reported Physical Sales: 66,135
Total Reported Digital Sales: 49,028*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- iTunes: Japan | U.S.
|