Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Best Selection "Blanc": Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→Physical) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
||- ||2 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||34,433 | ||- ||2 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||34,433 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||13 ||11 | ||4 ||13 ||11 ||7 ||3 ||4 ||3 ||7 ||8,897 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||16 | ||4 ||16 ||12 ||9 ||8 ||8 ||12 ||12 ||5,242 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||25 | ||6 ||25 ||19 ||17 ||16 ||17 ||19 ||22 ||3,918 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||13 ||37 | ||13||37 ||27 ||27 ||24 ||23 ||20 ||26 ||2,544 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||18 ||- ||- ||44 | ||18||- ||- ||44 ||40 ||33 ||24 ||45 ||1,593 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||31 ||41 | ||31||41 ||40 ||38 ||- ||34 ||43 ||47 ||1,207 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||45 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x | ||45||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||89 ||898 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||45||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 58,732* | ||
===Digital=== | ===Digital=== |
Revision as of 19:39, 27 June 2017
- Artist
- Aimer
- Album
- BEST SELECTION "blanc" ([fr]: White)
- Released
- 2017.05.03
- Catalog Number
- SECL-2139~40 (Limited Edition A)
- SECL-2141~2 (Limited Edition B)
- SECL-2143 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,980 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥3,580 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥2,980 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Rokutosei no Yoru (六等星の夜; Night of a Million Stars)
- Chouchou Musubi (蝶々結び; Butterfly Knot)
- Anata ni Deawa Nakereba ~Kasetsu Toka~ (あなたに出会わなければ ~夏雪冬花~ If I Hadn't Met You ~Summer Snow, Winter Flowers~)
- Polaris (ポラリス)
- Re:pray
- Hoshikuzu Venus (星屑ビーナス; Stardust Venus)
- broKen NIGHT
- Kataomoi (カタオモイ; Unrequited Love)
- Kimi wo Matsu (君を待つ; Waiting For You)
- Akane Sasu (茜さす; Madder Red)
- Yuki no Furu Machi (雪の降る街; Snowy Town)
- everlasting snow
- March of Time
- Kachou Fuugetsu (歌鳥風月; Beauties of Nature)
- Blu-ray / DVD Tracklist
- "Chouchou Musubi" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Re:pray" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Anata ni Deawa Nakereba ~Kasetsu Toka~" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Polaris" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Kimi wo Matsu" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Kataomoi" MUSIC VIDEO
- "broKen NIGHT" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Akane Sasu" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Yuki no Furu Machi" MUSIC VIDEO
- "everlasting snow" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Rokutosei no Yoru" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Sabishikute Nemurenai Yoru wa" LIVE from Aimer Hall Tour 2016 @ Tokyo Kokusai Forum Hall A (2016/11/06) (寂しくて眠れない夜は)
- "Natsukusa ni Kimi wo Omou" LIVE from Aimer Hall Tour 2016 @ Tokyo Kokusai Forum Hall A (2016/11/06) (夏草に君を想う)
- Information
BEST SELECTION "blanc" is the first best album released by Aimer. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+Blu-ray (Type-A), a limited CD+DVD edition (Type-B), and a regular CD only edition. The album was released simultaneously with her second best album BEST SELECTION "noir".
Oricon Chart Positions
Physical
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 34,433 |
4 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8,897 |
4 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 5,242 |
6 | 25 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 3,918 |
13 | 37 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 26 | 2,544 |
18 | - | - | 44 | 40 | 33 | 24 | 45 | 1,593 |
31 | 41 | 40 | 38 | - | 34 | 43 | 47 | 1,207 |
45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 898 |
45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | April | 7 | 34,433 |
Total Reported Sales: 58,732*
Digital
Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|
3 | 3,151 |
7 | 1,640 |
11 | 1,155 |
19 | 831 |
- Total Reported Sales: 6,777*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|