Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Jupiter (Hirahara Ayaka): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) m (→External Links) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
"Jupiter" is the debut single released by [[Hirahara Ayaka]]. The title track was based around the Jupiter movement in the [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Planets_Suite The Planets]. It is her highest selling single to date and was a huge success in Japan, selling over 925,000 copies since its release. | "Jupiter" is the debut single released by [[Hirahara Ayaka]]. The title track was based around the Jupiter movement in the [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Planets_Suite The Planets]. It is her highest selling single to date and was a huge success in Japan, selling over 925,000 copies since its release. As the single sold 675,807 copies in 2004, it was the third best selling in 2004, also it was the forty-two best selling single in 2005 as it sold 214,098 copies. | ||
==Song Information== | ==Song Information== | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
;Other Information | ;Other Information | ||
:Arrangement: [[Masayuki Sakamoto]] (坂本昌之) | :Arrangement: [[Masayuki Sakamoto]] (坂本昌之) | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||19 ||6,763 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|8||rowspan="2"|24,412 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||5 ||19,676 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||3 ||40,285 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||3 ||64,071 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||2 ||71,146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||2 ||82,190 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||2 ||74,696 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||3 ||43,464 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||7 ||32,199 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||7 ||29,432 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||8 ||29,504 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 ||20,902 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||11 ||15,191 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||9 ||12,614 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||9 ||17,158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||9 ||12,584 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||17 ||9,338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||17 ||6,761 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||31 ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||19 ||6,943 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||9 ||12,646 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|4||rowspan="2"|37,105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||6 ||17,644 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||11 ||18,315 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 889,905+ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.oricon.co.jp/music/release/d/528117/1/ Oricon Profile] | *[http://www.oricon.co.jp/music/release/d/528117/1/ Oricon Profile] | ||
*[http://www.dreamusic.co.jp/artists/japanese/ayaka-hirahara/post-221.html Dreamusic Profile] | *[http://www.dreamusic.co.jp/artists/japanese/ayaka-hirahara/post-221.html Dreamusic Profile] | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2003 Singles]] | [[Category:2003 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2003 Songs]] | [[Category:2003 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:2004 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2005 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:Hirahara Ayaka Songs]] | |||
{{Hirahara Ayaka}} |
Latest revision as of 04:47, 2 December 2009
- Artist
- Hirahara Ayaka
- Single
- Jupiter
- Released
- 2003.12.17
- Catalog Number
- MUCD-5046
- Price
- ¥1,000
- Tracklist
- Jupiter
- Soshu Yakyoku (蘇州夜曲)
- Information
"Jupiter" is the debut single released by Hirahara Ayaka. The title track was based around the Jupiter movement in the The Planets. It is her highest selling single to date and was a huge success in Japan, selling over 925,000 copies since its release. As the single sold 675,807 copies in 2004, it was the third best selling in 2004, also it was the forty-two best selling single in 2005 as it sold 214,098 copies.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Yumi Yoshimoto (吉元由美)
- Music
- G.Holst
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Masayuki Sakamoto (坂本昌之)
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | 19 | 6,763 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 8 | 24,412 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 5 | 19,676 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 3 | 40,285 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 3 | 64,071 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 71,146 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 82,190 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 74,696 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 3 | 43,464 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 7 | 32,199 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 7 | 29,432 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 8 | 29,504 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 12 | 20,902 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 11 | 15,191 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 9 | 12,614 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 9 | 17,158 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 9 | 12,584 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 17 | 9,338 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 17 | 6,761 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 31 | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 19 | 6,943 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 9 | 12,646 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 4 | 37,105 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 6 | 17,644 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 11 | 18,315 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 889,905+
External Links
|