You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Stand Up!!: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
; Producer | ; Producer | ||
: Ishimaru Akihiko | : Ishimaru Akihiko | ||
==Episodes== | |||
<div style="float: left; width: 100%; display: inline"> | |||
{| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | <font size="3">Episode</font> | |||
! align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | <font size="3">Japanese subtitle</font> | |||
! align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | <font size="3">Airing date</font> | |||
! align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | <font size="3">Director</font> | |||
! align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | <font size="3">Rating</font> | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| 17-sai no sei jijou<br>(17歳の性事情) | |||
| 2003.07.04 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Tsutsumi Yukihiko]] | |||
| 14.0% | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| (Hi) Tomari keikaku!<br>(㊙泊まり計画!) | |||
| 2003.07.11 | |||
| 12.3% | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| Oyatachi no inai yoru!<br>(親達のいない夜!) | |||
| 2003.07.18 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Katou Shin]] | |||
| 11.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| Kinchou no shotaiken<br>(緊張の初体験!) | |||
| 2003.07.25 | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| Tsui ni sotsugyou daiichigou<br>(ついに卒業第一号) | |||
| 2003.08.01 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Tsutsumi Yukihiko]] | |||
| 9.7% | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| Yakedoshi sou na koi<br>(火傷しそうな恋!) | |||
| 2003.08.08 | |||
| 10.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| Junketsu VS Renai celeb<br>(純潔 VS 恋愛セレブ) | |||
| 2003.08.15 | |||
| [[Hirakawa Yuuichirou]] | |||
| 7.9% | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| Koukousei no ninshin mondai<br>(高校生の妊娠問題) | |||
| 2003.08.22 | |||
| [[Katou Shin]] | |||
| 8.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| Shinyuu ni ubawareta koi<br>(親友に奪われた恋) | |||
| 2003.08.29 | |||
| [[Hirakawa Yuuichirou]] | |||
| 8.9% | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Kizudarake no shotaiken<br>(傷だらけの初体験) | |||
| 2003.09.05 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Tsutsumi Yukihiko]] | |||
| 11.3% | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Doutei no yoake<br>(童貞の夜明け!) | |||
| 2003.009.12 | |||
| 9.9% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float: left; width: 100%; display: inline"> | |||
==Music== | ==Music== |
Latest revision as of 15:36, 21 October 2019
Stand Up!! (スタンド アップ) is a TBS TV dorama. It aired between July 4th and September 12th, 2003. It had an average viewership rating of 10.2%.
Synopsis
Four schoolboys find themselves the last virgins left at school. During the summer holidays, a girl they knew as children 11 years ago, moves back to the neighborhood. Despite their childhood attraction to her, they realize she is a mere shadow of the "princess" they all thought they knew. This story of summer - love, friendship, school, family, the hypocrisy of adults, complications of life, experience and failure is set in an everyday shopping district and shows the clumsiness of children who have developed a little later than their peers. It's a bright romantic comedy that both young and old can appreciate.
Cast
- Asai Shouhei - Ninomiya Kazunari
- Iwasaki Kengo - Yamashita Tomohisa
- Oowada Chie - Suzuki Anne
- Udagawa Hayato - Narimiya Hiroki
- Enami Kouji - Oguri Shun
- Mochizuki Isuzu - Shaku Yumiko
- Kimura Mitsuhiko - Matoba Koji
- Sasaki Rumiko - Kato Takako
- Tominaga Shiho - Matsumoto Rio
- Kume Naoya - Tsukamoto Takashi
- Kaga Ellen - Becky
- Sakurai Makiko - Akina
Main Staff
- Screenwriter
- Kaneko Arisa
- Director
- Tsutsumi Yukihiko, Hirakawa Yuuichirou, Katou Shin
- Music
- Hasabe Tooru, Audio Highs
- Producer
- Ishimaru Akihiko
Episodes
Episode | Japanese subtitle | Airing date | Director | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 17-sai no sei jijou (17歳の性事情) |
2003.07.04 | Tsutsumi Yukihiko | 14.0% |
02 | (Hi) Tomari keikaku! (㊙泊まり計画!) |
2003.07.11 | 12.3% | |
03 | Oyatachi no inai yoru! (親達のいない夜!) |
2003.07.18 | Katou Shin | 11.6% |
04 | Kinchou no shotaiken (緊張の初体験!) |
2003.07.25 | 7.5% | |
05 | Tsui ni sotsugyou daiichigou (ついに卒業第一号) |
2003.08.01 | Tsutsumi Yukihiko | 9.7% |
06 | Yakedoshi sou na koi (火傷しそうな恋!) |
2003.08.08 | 10.4% | |
07 | Junketsu VS Renai celeb (純潔 VS 恋愛セレブ) |
2003.08.15 | Hirakawa Yuuichirou | 7.9% |
08 | Koukousei no ninshin mondai (高校生の妊娠問題) |
2003.08.22 | Katou Shin | 8.4% |
09 | Shinyuu ni ubawareta koi (親友に奪われた恋) |
2003.08.29 | Hirakawa Yuuichirou | 8.9% |
10 | Kizudarake no shotaiken (傷だらけの初体験) |
2003.09.05 | Tsutsumi Yukihiko | 11.3% |
11 | Doutei no yoake (童貞の夜明け!) |
2003.009.12 | 9.9% |
Music
- Theme song
Releases
The dorama was released in a compiled DVD box on December 19th, 2003.
Home-media Releases | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Format | Release date | Catalog Number | Price | Oricon Charts | ||||||
DVD | 2003.12.19 | ZMSH-1780 | ¥25,080 | #171 / 2 weeks |
External Links
- Oricon Profile: DVD Box
- Official Website (Archive)
- IMDb Profile
- Japanese Wikipedia